B&W CHILD PHOTO CONTEST 2015 RESULTS – 1st HALF

CATEGORY: PORTRAIT

 

1ST PLACE – “B” by Lee Jeffries, UK
2ND PLACE – “Hungry” by Ewa Cwikla, The Netherlands
3RD PLACE – “Anya” by Lisa Visser, UK

 

1ST PLACE – “B” by Lee Jeffries, UK
1ST PLACE-1204-b_Lee_Jeffries-UK

 

2ND PLACE – “Hungry” by Ewa Cwikla, The Netherlands
2ND PLACE-2029-hungry-Ewa-Cwikla-Netherlands

 

3RD PLACE – “Anya” by Lisa Visser, UK
3RD PLACE_2021-Anya_Lisa_Visser-2-UK

 

Honorable Mention – “Untitled” by Severine Lenhard, France
4-Honorable-Mention--1547_UNTITLED-Severine-Lenhard_France-NOT PAID

Honorable Mention – “Broken” by Kristin Merck, USA
5-Honorable-Mention--2144-Broken_Kristin_Merck-USA

Honorable Mention – “A” by Lee Jeffries, UK
6-Honorable_Mention-1204-a_Lee_Jeffries-UK

Honorable Mention – “Dream” by Savio Freire, Brazil
9-Honorable-Mention-2149-Dream_savio_freire-Brazil

Honorable Mention – “Close” by Ewa Cwikla, The Netherlands
10-Honorable_Mention-2029-close-ewa-cwikla-Netherlands

Honorable Mention – “Julia” by Maura Ladosz, Poland
7-Honorable-Mention-1140-Julia_Maura_Ladosz-Poland-SCORING

Honorable Mention – “Connections” by Anna Rafeeva, Russia
8-Honorable_Mention-1543-connections-Anna-Rafeeva-Russia

Honorable Mention – “National Velvet” by Erin Southwell, USA
11-Honorable_Mention-1828-National-Velvet_erin_southwell-USA

Honorable Mention – “Felix” by Helen Whittle, Australia
12-Honorable_Mention-1693-Felix_Helen_Whittle-Australia

Honorable Mention – “Face of light” by Celso II Creer, Philiphines
13-Honorable-Mention-2019-Facet-of-Light_Celso-II_Creer-Philiphines

Honorable Mention – “Fearless” by Lisa Holloway, USA
14-Honorable-Mention-1637-Fearless_Lisa_Holloway-USA

Honorable Mention – “Untitled” by Amy Killey, USA
15-Honorable_Mention-1644-untitled-amy-kiley-USA

Nominee – “C” by Lee Jeffries, UK
26-Nominee-1204-c_Lee_Jeffries-UK

Nominee – “Merida” by Maura Ladosz, Poland
23-Nominee-1140-Merida_Maura_Ladosz-Poland-SCORING

Nominee – “Proyections” by Oriano Nicolau, Spain
21-Nominee-1627-Proyections-Oriano-Nicolau-Spain

Nominee – “Ashamed” by Helen Whittle, Australia
42-Nominee-1693-Ashamed_Helen_Whittle-Australia

Nominee – “Waiting” by Karen Osdieck, USA
51-Nominee-1920-Waiting_Karen_Osdieck-USA

Nominee – “Approach for food” by Raja Pradeep, Singapore
52-Nominee-1949-approach-for-food_raja_pradeep-Singapore

Nominee – “Bajau tribe kids” by Pradeep Raja, Singapore
53-Nominee-1949-Bajau-tribe-kids_raja_pradeep-Singapore

Nominee – “Untitled” by Savio Freire, Brazil
54-Nominee-2149-Untitle_savio_freire-Brazil

Nominee – “Untitled” by Basia Stankiewicz, Poland
47-Nominee-2125-untitled-Basia-Stankiewicz-Poland

Nominee – “Gypsy” by Oleg Astahov, Russia
48-Nominee-2046-gypsy_Oleg_Astahov-Russia

Nominee – “Untitled” by Ewa Wojczakowska Skrobisz, Poland
49-Nominee-2094-untitled-Ewa-Wojczakowska-Skrobisz-Poland-2

Nominee – “Untitled” by Prashanta Hridoy, Bangladesh
46-Nominee-2120-2SHOOT-THE-FACE_PRASHANTA_HRIDOY-Bangladesh

Nominee – “Smile like flower” by Sanghamitra Sarkar, India
50-Nominee-1793-Smile-like-flower_Sanghamitra_Sarkar-India

Nominee – “Reluctant posing” by Pawel-Pentlinowski, Ireland
43-Nominee-1718-Reluctant-Posing-Pawel-Pentlinowski

Nominee – “Wolkenlila” by Julia Rößner, Germany
41-Nominee-1645-Wolkenlila_Julia_Rößner-Germany

Nominee – “Mya” by Berit Alits, Ireland
20-Nominee-1094-Mya_Berit_Alits-Ireland-SCORING

Nominee – “Damien” by Lisa Holloway, USA
38-Nominee-1637-Damien_Lisa_Holloway

Nominee – “Soulful” by Lisa Holloway
39-Nominee-1637-Soulful_Lisa_Holloway-USA

Nominee – “The Dandelion” by Lisa Holloway, USA
40-Nominee-1637-The_Dandelion2_Lisa_Holloway-USA

Nominee – “Art life” by Malgorzata Siemieniako, UK
37-Nominee-1636-art-life_malgorzata-siemieniako-UK

Nominee – “Curious mind” by Melina McGrew, USA
44-Nominee-1766-Curious-Mind-Melina-McGrew

Nominee – “Jeu sauvage” by Laure Agneray, France
55-2123-Jeu-sauvage_Laure_Agneray-France

Nominee – “Untitled” by Angee Manns, USA
56-1951-Untitled_Angee_Manns-USA

Nominee – “Untitled” by Paulina Duczman, UK
57-1953-untitled-Paulina-Duczman-UK

Nominee – “Untitled” by Amanda Williams, USA
36-Nomineee-1569-untitled-Amanda-Williams-USA

Nominee – “Yelena” by Istvan Kerekes, Hungary
27-Nominee-1262-YELENA_ISTVAN_KEREKES-Hungary

Nominee – “Autumn chill” by Nellie Zamascikova, USA
28-Nominee-1128-autumn chill_Nellie_Zamascikova-SCORING

Nominee – “Untitled” by Grzegorz Stykowski, Poland
22-Nominee-1134-untitled-Grzegorz-Stykowski-poland-SCORING

Nominee – “Portrait” by Lydia Annema, The Netherlands
25-Nominee-1137-Lydia-Annema-portrait-The Netherlands-SCORING

Nominee – “Paper boat” by Anna Jezierski, UK
58-2100-Paper-boat-by-Anna-Jezierski-UK

Nominee – “Little teller of tales” by Lila Larsen, Denmark
59-2133-Little-teller-of-tales_Johanne-Lila_Larsen-Denmark

Nominee – “Peekaboo” by John Moulds, Australia
29-Nominee-1146-Peekaboo_John_moulds1-Australia - Honorable Mentions

Nominee – “Daisy” by Eliana Bartolomé, Spain
30-Nominee-1191-Daisy_Eliana_Bartolomé-Spain

Nominee – “Brooklyn” by Ann Walker, USA
31-Nominee-1259-Brooklyn_Ann_Walker-USA

Nominee – “Untitled” by Marta Everest, Spain
32-Nominee-1407-untitled-Marta-Everest-Spain

Nominee – “Bath time” by Tracy Botica, Australia
34-Nominee-1327-Bathtime_Tracy_Botica-Australia

Nominee – “Eye contact” by Charo Diez, Spain
60-2066-EyeContact_Charo_Diez-Spain

Nominee – “Irishka, a girl with Down syndrome” by Anna Galperina, Russia
61-1843-Irishka-a-girl-with-Down-syndrome-adoptive-six-months-ago_Anna_Galperina-Russia

Nominee – “Look” by Prashanta Hridoy, Bangladesh
62-1995-SHOOT-THE-LOOK_PRASHANTA_HRIDOY-Bangladesh

 

Nominee – “Flour child” by Christine Kapuschinsky Johnson, USA
64-1963-FLOUR-CHILD_CHRISTINE_KAPUSCHINSKY-JOHNSON

Nominee – “Swashbuckler” by Tamryn Jones, UK
65-1771-Jones-Tamryn_Swashbuckler-UK

Nominee – “Laura” by Kamila Szwalb, UK
66-1800-Laura_Kamila-Szwalbe-UK

Nominee – “They” by Izabela Karas, Poland
67-1871-They_Izabela_Karas-Poland

Nominee – “Looking trough a window” by Riley Steinbrenner, USA
68-2174-LOOKING-THROUGH-A-WINDOW_RILEY_STEINBRENNER-USA

Nominee – “Galette-des-Rois” by Nadia Stone, France
1912-Galette-des-Rois-Nadia-Stone-France

Nominee – “Girl” by Courtney Maltman, USA
2082-Maltman-Courtney_girl-USA

Nominee – “Brothers” by Ashley Carlon, USA
2176-Brothers_Ashley_Carlon-USA

Nominee – “Calm” by Nele Tasane, Estonia
35-Nominee-1438-Calm_Nele_Tasane-Estonia

Nominee – “Always together” by Helene Douchet, France
24-Nominee-1095-Alwaystogether_Helene_Douchet-SCORING

Nominee – “Smile” by Karolina Wawrzyniak, Ireland
45-Nominee-1769-Smile-_Karolina_Wawrzyniak-Ireland

 

CATEGORY: LIFESTYLE

 

1ST PLACE –  “Praying” by Chee Keong Lim, Malaysia
2ND PLACE – “Hoops” by Ashley Carlon, USA
3RD PLACE – “Summertime” by Izabela Urbaniak, Poland

 

1ST PLACE – “Praying” by Chee Keong Lim, Malaysia
1ST PLACE-1501-PRAYING-Chee Keong-Lim-Malaysia

 

2ND PLACE – “Hoops” by Ashley Carlon, USA
2ND PLACE-2176-Hoops-_Ashley_Carlon-USA

 

3RD PLACE – “Summertime” by Izabela Urbaniak, Poland
3RD PLACE-1109-Summertime_Izabela_Urbaniak-Poland

 

Honorable Mention – “Kitchen Shadow” by Karen Osdieck, USA
4-Honorable_Mention-1918-Kitchen-Shadow_Karen_Osdieck-USA

Honorable Mention by “Ivan’s childhood” by Sergei Kolyaskin, Russia
7-Honorable_Mention-2045-Ivans-Childhood_Sergei_Kolyaskin-Russia

Honorable Mention – “Power spray” by Amber Carbo Privizzini, USA
11-Honorable_Mention-2181-Power-spray_Amber_Carbo_Privizzini-USA

Honorable Mention – “Curled” by Emily Mccann-USA
9-Honorable_Mention-1936-curled_emily_mccann-USA

Honorable Mention – “Incoming” by Oren Bachar, USA
10-Honorable_Mention-2156-Incoming_Oren_Bachar-USA

Honorable Mention – “Magic light” by Karen_Osdieck, USA
13-Honorable_Mention-1317-Magic-Light_Karen_Osdieck-USA

Honorable Mention – “Happiness” by Kira Butusov Runde, USA
5-Honorable_Mention-1105-HAPPINESS_KIRA_BUTUSOV-RUNDE-USA

Honorable Mention – “The lip” by Kristin Peereboom, Canada
8-Honorable_Mention-2076-the-lip_kristin_peereboom

Honorable Mention – “Untitled” by Kimberly Walla
6-Honorable_Mention-1515-untitled3_kimberly-walla_2-usa

Honorable Mention – “Muddy football” by Chee Keong-Lim, Malasya
12-Honorable-Mention-1501-MUDDY-FOOTBALL-Chee Keong-Lim-Malasya

Honorable Mention – “Washing the dishes” by Yan Lei,China
13-Honorable_Mention-1520-Washing-the-dishes_Yan_Le1-China

Nominee – “Thai-Deng” by John Moulds, Australia
13-Nominee-1146-Thai-Deng_John_Moulds-Australia

Nominee – “Untitled” by Grzegorz Stykowski, Poland

Nominee – “Flip” by Clara Lu, USA
15-Nominee-1272-Flip_Clara_Lu-USA

Nominee – “TV Time” by Tanya Giles Hilder, Australia
17-Nominee-1658-TVTime-Tanya-Giles-Hilder-Australia

Nominee – “Rainy day” by Angee_Manns, USA
18-Nominee-1686-Rainy-Day_Angee_Manns-USA

Nominee – “Mud bath” by Hayley Hay, Switzerland
42-1729-Mudbath_Hayley_Hay-Switzerland

Nominee – “Supposed to be sleeping” by Helen Whittle, Australia
19-Nominee-1693-Supposedtobesleeping_Helen_Whittle-Australia

Nominee – “Rope” by Vladimír Ondrejička, Slovakia
Rope

Nominee – “My little friend” by Agnieszka Ankiersztejn, Poland
21-Nominee-1921-My-little-friends-agnieszka-ankiersztejn-Poland

Nominee – “Sisters” by Emily Mccann, USA
22-Nominee-1936-sisters_emily_mccann-USA

Nominee – “Kids being kids” by C. Roese Ramp, USA
23-Nominee-2183-Kids-being-Kids_C.-Roese-Ramp-USA

Nominee – “Puddle racing” by Ashley Carlon, USA
24-Nominee-2176-Puddle-Racing_Ashley_Carlon-USA

Nominee – “Trapped” by Anna Moskalova, Spain
25-Nominee-2166-TRAPPED_ANNA_MOSKALKOVA-Spain

Nominee – “Monde enchanté” by Laure Agneray, France
26-Nominee-2123-Monde-enchanté_Laure_Agneray-France

Nominee – “Complicité” by Laure Agneray, France
27-Nominee-2124-Complicité2_Laure_Agneray-France

Nominee – “Le cercle” by Laure Agneray, France
28-Nominee-2124-Le-cercle_Laure_Agneray-France

Nominee – “Into the wilds” by Summer Kellogg, USA
29-Nominee-2115-Into-the-Wilds_Summer_Kellogg-USA

Nominee – “Party girl” by Kate Vellacott, UK
30-Nominee-2098-partygirl-katevellacott-UK

Nominee – “Who goes there” by Heather Stockett, USA
31-Nominee-2062-whogoesthere_heather_stockett-USA

Nominee – “Wish” by Courtney Maltman, USA
32-Nominee-2082-Maltman-Courtney_Wish-USA

Nominee – “Untitled” by Daniel Lamont, USA
33-Nominee-2067-untitled-daniel-lamont-USA

Nominee – “A little help” by Heather Rodburg, USA
34-Nominee-2090-A-Little-Help_Heather_Rodburg

Nominee – “Untitled” by Stephanie Mason, Canada
40-Nominee-1717-Stephanie_Mason3-Canada

Nominee – “Balanced” by Heather Rodburg, USA
35-Nominee-2090-Balanced_Heather_Rodburg-USA

Nominee – “Unabandadedos” by Sandra Ballesteros Moffa, Spain
36-Nominee-1998-unabandadedos2-21-Sandra_Ballesteros Moffa-Spain

Nominee – “Mud wrestle” by Christine Kapuschinsky Johnson, USA

Nominee – “Friends” by Oksana But, Ukraine
38-Nominee-1908-FRIENDS_OKSANA_BUT-Ukraine

Nominee – “The boys of summer” by Jennifer Kapala, Canada
39-Nominee-1894-Kapala_Jennifer_The-Boys-Of-Summer-Canada

 

CATEGORY: FINE ART

 

1ST PLACE – “Wish” by Ewa Cwikla, The Netherlands
2ND PLACE – “Twirl” by Erin Southwell, USA
3RD PLACE – “Untitled” by Holly Awwad, USA

 

1ST PLACE – “Wish” by Ewa Cwikla, The Netherlands
1ST PLACE-2029-wish-Ewa-Cwikla-Netherlands

 

2ND PLACE – “Twirl” by Erin Southwell, USA
2ND PLACE-1828-twirl_erin_southwell-USA

 

3RD PLACE – “Untitled” by Holly Awwad, USA
3RD PLACE-1535-untitled3-Holly-Awwad-USA

 

Honorable Mention – “In the wind” by Summer Kellogg
11-Honorable_Mention-2115-In-the-Wind_Summer_Kellogg-USA

Honorable Mention – “Little Miss Poppins” by Elizabeth Godfrey, USA
12_Honorable_Mention-1817-LittleMissPoppins_Elizabeth_Godfrey-USA

Honorable Mention – Vanille by Julia Rößner, Germany
4-Honorable Mention-1645-Vanille_Julia_Rößner-Germany

Honorable Mention – “Untitled” by Kimberly Walla, USA
5-Honorable_Mention-1578-untitled-kimberly-walla-USA

Honorable Mention – “Behind the glass” by Amber Carbo Privizzini, USA
6-Honorable Mention-2180-Behind-the-glass_Amber_carbo_privizzini-USA

Honorable Mention – “Sleeping in nature” by Rikki-Lee Wrightson, New Zealand
10-Honorable_Mention-1825-Sleeping_in_nature-Rikki-Lee-Wrigthson-New-Zealand

Honorable Mention – “Lace Girl” by Kelly Tyack, Australia
7-Honorable1_Mention-1888-lace.girl_kelly_tyack

Honorable Mention – Tamryn Jones, UK
8-Honorable_Mention-1771-Jones-Tamryn_The-Fog_UK

Honorable Mention – “Behind nature” by Amber Carbo Privizzini, USA
13-Honorable_Mention-2180-Behind-nature_Amber_Carbo_Privizzini-USA

Honorable Mention – “Defender Lover” by Shelly Mosman, USA
9-Honorable_Mention-Hon1321-DefenderLover-Shelly-Mosman-USA

Honorable Mention – “Sisters” by Shelly Mosman, USA
Sisters

Honorable Mention – “Heart” by Lisa Erickson, USA
13-Honorable_Mention-2041-heart_lisa_erickson-USA

Honorable Mention – “She stands tall” by Roese Ramp, USA
14-Honorable_Mention-2183-She-Stands-Tall_C.-Roese-Ramp-USA

Honorable Mention – “My doll” by Elena Jongman, The Netherlands
13-Honorable_Mention-1582-Mydoll_Elena_Jongman-the-netherlands

Honorable Mention – “And the water glistened” by Christine Kapuschinsky Johnson, USA

Nominee – “King Snake” by Shelly Mosman, USA
KingSnake

Nominee – “All for you” by Julia Rößner, Germany
allforyou_Julia_Rößner

Nominee – “Wish Girl” by Kelly Tyack, Australia
wish.girl_kelly_tyack

Nominee – “The Bubbles” by Amber Carbo Privizzini, USA
The bubbles_Amber_Carbo_Privizzini

Nominee – “Carefree” by Amber Carbo Privizzini, USA
Carefree_amber_Carbo_privizzini

Nominee – “Release Me” by Magdalena Wójcik, Poland
ReleaseMe2_Magdalena_Wojcik

Nominee – “Deer” by Karolina Wawrzyniak, Ireland
Deer_Karolina_Wawrzyniak

Nominee – “My kingdom” by Andrea Muroni, Italy
My Kingdom_Andrea_Muroni

Nominee – “Eerie” by Angee Manns, USA
Eerie_Angee_Manns

Nominee – “Out of the ordinary” by Jenn Bullen, Australia
Out of the ordinary

Nominee – “Cottage Girl” by Elena Jongman, The Netherlands
CottageGirl_Elena_Jongman

Nominee – “You” by Elisa Trombali, Italy
You - Elisa Trombali

Nominee – “White Dress” by Nadia Stone, France
White dress Nadia Stone

Nominee – “Light Balls” by Edward Nguyen, USA
Nguyen-Edward_LightBalls

Nominee – “Oh so free” by Lisa Tichane, France
Oh-so-free_Lisa_Tichane

Nominee – “Untitled” by Marleen van Goethem, The Netherlands
22-Nominee-1796-untitled3-Marlee-van Goethem-Netherlands-NOT PAID

Nominee – “Untitled” by Julia Yeliseyeva, USA
15_Nominee_Mention-1807-untitled-Julia-Yeliseyeva-USA

Nominee- “Baloon Dance” by Kate Vellacott, UK
23-Nominee-2098-balloondance-katevellacott-UK

Nominee – “Ballerina charachter” by Sergey Afanasiev, Austria
28-Nominee-1927-balerina_characterSergey-Afanasiev-Austria

Nominee – “In between” by Jennifer Kapala, Canada
29-Nominee-1894-Kapala_Jennifer_In Between-Canada

 

 

CATEGORY: SILHOUETTE

 

1ST PLACE – “The Breakfast Club” by Karen Osdieck, USA
2ND PLACE – “Rim Light” by Karen Osdieck USA
3RD PLACE –  “Out there” by Trisha Clancy, Qatar

 

1ST PLACE – “The Breakfast Club” by Karen Osdieck, USA
2ND PLACE-1920-The-Breakfast-Club_Karen_Osdieck-USA

 

2ND PLACE – “Rim Light” by Karen Osdieck, USA
1ST PLACE-1919-Rim-Light_Karen_Osdieck-USA

 

3RD PLACE – “Out there” by Trisha Clancy, Qatar
3RD PLACE-1744-Out-There_Trisha_Clancy-Qatar

 

Honorable Mention – “Backlight” by Benjamin AD, France
Nominee-1748-backlight-Benjamin AD-France

Honorable Mention – “Winter” by Leigh Webber, USA
Honorable Mention-1958-Winter_Leigh_Webber-USA

Honorable Mention – “The Kite” by Angee Manns, USA
Honorable Mention-1951-The-Kite_Angee_Manns-USA

Honorable Mention – “Bikes” by Charo Diez, Spain
Honorable Mention-2066-Bikes_Charo_Diez-Spain

Nominee – “In the shadows” by Karen Osdieck, USA
Nominee-1317-In-The-Shadows_Karen_Osdieck-USA

Nominee – “Cambodian boy on bike” by Ines Matos, Portugal
Nominee-2158-Cambodian-Boy-on-Bike_Ines_Matos-Portugal

Nominee – “Dance girl” by Kelly Tyack, Australia
Nominee-1888-Dance_girl_Kelly_Tyack-Australia

Nominee – “Boys in the mist” by Amber Carbo Privizzini, USA
Nominee-2180-Boys-in-the-mist_Amber_Carbo_Privizzini-USA

Nominee – “Learning to fly” by Bernardo Medina, USA
Nominee-2178-Learning-to-Fly-Bmedina-USA

Nominee – “Untitled” by Holly Awwad, USA
Nominee-1535-untitled-Holly-Awwad-USA

Nominee – “By the window” by Nadia Stone, France
Nominee-1912-By-the-window-Nadia-Stone-France

Nominee – “En profile” by Els Bltjes, The Netherlands

Nominee – “Burnt by the sun” by Alla Sokolova, France
Nominee-2008-Burnt by the Sun_Alla_Sokolova

Nominee – “Untitled” by Natasha Kelly, Australia
Nominee-1876-untitledshadow-Natasha-Kelly-Australia

Nominee – “Water Play” by Antonius Widjaya, Indonesia
Nominee-2050-Water-Play02_Antonius_Widjaya-Indonesia

Nominee – “Umbrella” by Charo Diez, Spain
Nominee-2066-Umbrella_Charo_Diez-Spain

Nominee – “One day…” by Miriam Skeide Brandstad, Norway
Nominee-2113-One-day..._Miriam_Skeide_Brandstad-Norway

 

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY & STREET

 

1ST PLACE – “Going home” by Chee Keong Lim, Malaysia
2ND PLACE – “Journey trough the puddle” by  Sergei Kolyaskin, Russia
3RD PLACE“Playing” by Chee Keong Lim, Malaysia

 

1ST PLACE – “Going home” by Chee Keong Lim, Malaysia
1ST PLACE - 1501-GOING-HOME-Chee Keong-Lim-Malasya

 

2ND PLACE “Journey trough the puddle” by  Sergei Kolyaskin, Russia
2ND PLACE - 2045-journey-through-the-puddles_Sergei_Kolyaskin-Russia

 

3RD PLACE – “Playing” by Chee Keong Lim, Malaysia
3RD PLACE-1501-PLAYING-Chee Keong-Lim-Malasya

 

Honorable Mention – “Hmong Dong Van” by John Moulds, Australia
Honorable_Mention2104-Hmong-Dong-Van_John_Moulds-Australia

Honorable Mention – “Morning” by Angela Usmanova, Russia
Honorable Mention-2047-Morning_Angela_Usmanova-Russia

Honorable Mention – “Give me some” by Mohd Firdaus Zulkefili, Malaysia
Honorable_Mention-1346-give-me-some-mohd firdaus-zulkefili-Malasya

Honorable Mention – “Thai Yang” by John Moulds, Australia
1146-Thai-Yang_John_Moulds-Australia

Honorable Mention – “VW Thing” by Leigh Webber, USA
Honorable_Mention-1957-VWThing_Leigh_Webber-USA

Honorable Mention – “Tagged” by Tamryn Jones, UK
Honorable-Mention-1771-Tamryn-Jones_Tagged-UK

Honorable Mention – “Splashes of smiles” by Celso II Creer, Philippines
1934-Splashes-of-Smiles_Celso-II_Creer-Philiphines

Honorable Mention – “Before the thunderstorm” by Sonja Stich, Spain
Honorable_Mention_1987-Before_The_Thunderstorm_Sonja_Stich-Spain

Honorable Mention – “Inside the clasroom” by Pradeep Raja, Singapore
Honorable_Mention-1949-inside-classroom_raja_pradeep-Singapore

Honorable Mention – Husheng Sun, China
Honorable_Mention-1525-Study-hard_Husheng_Sun1-China

Honorable Mention – “Lovely Smile” by Jing Cai, China
Honorable_Mention-2028-lovely-smile_Jing_Cai-China

Nominee – “Enjoying the day” by Pavol Stranak, Slovakia
Nominee -1339-enjoing-the-day_pavol_stranak-Slovakia

Nominee – “Childhood in missionary station” by Pavol Stranak, Slovakia
Nominee - 1339-childhood-in-missionary-station_pavol_stranak-Slovakia

Nominee – “Puni” by Desquibes Sandrine, New Caledonia
Nominee_Mention-1149-puni_sandrine_desquibes1

Nominee – Little Elvis” by Eliana Bartolome, Spain
Nominee-1191-Little-Elvis_Eliana_Bartolomé-Spain

Nominee – Sweet Child” by Nykie Grove-Eades, New Zealand
Nominee-1114-SweetChild_Nykola_GroveEades-new-zealand

Nominee – “Good morning Maiga” by Mohd Firdaus Zulkefili, Malaysia
Nominee-1346-good-morning-Maiga-mohd firdaus-zulkefili-Malasya

Nominee – “Curiosity” by Husheng Sun, China
Nominee-1525-curiosity_Husheng_Sun1-China

Nominee -“Watching” by  Ruoyu Li, China
Nominee-1524-watching_Ruoyu_Li-2-China

Nominee – “We are flying” by Andi Abdul Halil, Indonesia
Nominee-1441-We-are-Fly_Andi-abdul_Halil-indonesia

Nominee – “Kashmir girls” by Jayanta Roy, India
Nominee-1557-Kashmir_girls_jayanta_roy-India

Nominee – “Girl with gun” by Anna Galperina, Russia
Nominee-1753-girl1-with-gun_Anna_Galperina-Russia

Nominee – “Life in platform” by Pradeep Raja, Singapore
Nominee-1949-life-in-platform_raja_pradeep-Singapore

Nominee – “Seagulls” by Bernardo Medina, USA
Nominee-2178-Seagulls-Bmedina-USA

Nominee – “Untitled” by Cynthia Dawson, USA
Nominee-1980-untitled-Cynthia-Dawson-USA

Nominee – “Light Patch” by Sonja Stich, Spain
Nominee-1987-Light_Patch_Sonja_Stich-Spain

Nominee – “About doll” by Alla Sokolova, France
Nominee-2039-About-doll_Alla_Sokolova-France

ominee – “Playing on the swing” by Jing Cai, China
Nominee-2031-playing-on-the-swing_Jing_Cai

Nominee – “Measure up” by Leigh Webber, USA
Nominee-1958-MeasureUp_Leigh_Webber-USA

 

CATEGORY: CONCEPTUAL & PHOTO MANIPULATION

 

1st PLACE: “The Eye Face” by Andi Abdul Halil, Indonesia
2nd PLACE: “Untitled” by Rhiannon Logsdon, USA
3rd PLACE: “Music of Flight” by Oksana But, Ukraine

 

1ST PLACE – “The Eye Face” by Andi Abdul Halil, Indonesia
1ST PLACE - 1441-The-Eye-Face-_Andi-Abdul_halil-Indonesia

 

2ND PLACE – “Untitled” by Rhiannon Logsdon, USA
2ND PLACE - 2071-untitled-rhiannonlogsdon-USA

 

3RD PLACE – “Music of Flight” by Oksana But, Ukraine
3RD PLACE - 1909-MUSIC-OF-FLIGHT_OKSANA_BUT-Ukraine

 

Honorable Mention – “Girl” by Kelly Tyack, Australia
Honorable_Mention-1888-girl_kelly_tyack1-manipulation

Honorable Mention – “Wicked” by Natasha Gilmartin, Australia
1513-Wicked_Natasha_Gilmartin-australia

Nominee – “Tristis” by Karol Szejko, Poland
1111-Tristis_karol_szejko-Poland

Nominee – “Excelsior” by Christine Kapuschinsky Johnson, USA
1755-EXCELSIOR_CHRISTINE_KAPUSCHINSKY-JOHNSON

Nominee – “Exit” by Christine Kapuschinsky Johnson, USA
1963-EXIT_CHRISTINE_KAPUSCHINSKY-JOHNSON

Nominee – “Eyes” by Sharon Covert, USA
1835-Eyes_Sharon_Covert-USA

Nominee – “The boy and the sky” by Oleg Astahov, Russia
2046-The-boy-and-the-sky_Oleg_Astahov-Russia

Nominee – “Alone” by Carla DLM, USA
2087-Alone-II-Carla-DLM-USA

About Us | Contact |Privacy Policy |Terms&Conditions