B&W CHILD PHOTO CONTEST 2016 RESULTS – 2nd HALF

CATEGORY: PORTRAIT

1st PLACE: “Dancing with the curtains” by Ekaterina Vedenina, Russia
2nd PLACE: “Sleeping” by Olga Ageeva, Russia
3rd PLACE: “Ghost” by Oriano Nicolau, Spain

1st PLACE: “Dancing with the curtains” by Ekaterina Vedenina, Russia
1ST Place in the Portrait Category

2nd PLACE: “Sleeping” by Olga Ageeva, Russia
2nd place in the Portait category - "Sleeping" by Olga Ageeva, Russia

3rd PLACE: “Ghost” by Oriano Nicolau, Spain
3rd place in the Portrait Category - "Ghost" by Oriano Nicolau, Spain

 
HONORABLE MENTION – “Halloween dress rehearsal” by Monika Strzelecka, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “Silent Friends” by Gabriela Homolova, Czech Republic
HONORABLE MENTION – “Untitled” by Alicja Brodowicz, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “Her preferred state” by Helen Whittle, Australia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Senegalese girl” by Gina Loncomilla, Brasil
HONORABLE MENTION – “Octopus” by Anna Ajtner, The Netherlands
HONORABLE MENTION – “Summer time” by Eva Habankova, Slovakia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Boy from Brasilian Amazon” by Gina Loncomilla, Brasil
HONORABLE MENTION – “Sisters” by Lisa Visser, UK
HONORABLE MENTION – “Twins” by Lisa Visser, UK
HONORABLE MENTION – “India” by Lisa Visser, UK
HONORABLE MENTION – “Thoughts” by Tatsiana Tsyhanova, Belarus
HONORABLE MENTION – “Sweet home” by Istvan Kerekes, Hungary
HONORABLE MENTION – “About” by Ewa Cwikla, The Netherlands
HONORABLE MENTION – “Dress” by Ewa Cwikla , The Netherlands
HONORABLE MENTION – “Fur” by Ewa Cwikla, The Netherlands
HONORABLE MENTION – “Eyes” by Jessica Lindgren-Wu, UK
HONORABLE MENTION – “Daddy’s magnifying glass” by Olga Lebedeva, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Holding back the tears” by Peta Hood, Australia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Emma” by Elika Hunt, Estonia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Parallels” by Willy Wilson, USA
NOMINEE – “Amy” by Lisa Visser, UK
NOMINEE – “-Veronika” by Gabriela Homolova, Czech Republic
NOMINEE – “Black flowers” by Rafal Kijas, Poland
NOMINEE – “Butterfly” by Svetlana Myakotnikova, Russia
NOMINEE – “Untitled” by Anna Nowakowska, Ireland
NOMINEE – “Princess” by Charo Diez, Spain
NOMINEE – “Eye” by Tatsiana Tsyhanova, Belarus
NOMINEE – “Wind” by Tatsiana Tsyhanova, Belarus
NOMINEE – “Beach Girl” by Lina Meisen, Singapore
NOMINEE – “Innocent Eyes” by Michael Fell, USA
NOMINEE – “Fateless” by Istvan Kerekes, Hungary
NOMINEE – “Shepherd girl” by Istvan Kerekes, Hungary
NOMINEE – “Destiny” by Istvan Kerekes, Hungary
NOMINEE – “Matter of Perspective” by Fernanda Ortiz, Mexico
NOMINEE – “Free” by Ewa Cwikla, The Netherlands
NOMINEE – “Dewy” by Ewa Cwikla, The Netherlands
NOMINEE – “Time” by Ewa Cwikla, The Netherlands
NOMINEE – “Hair Tickles” by Suzanne Taylor, Canada
NOMINEE – “In the shadow” by Eva Habankova, Slovakia
NOMINEE – “Wild” by Eva Habankova, Slovakia
NOMINEE – “Look” by Eva Habankova, Slovakia
NOMINEE – “Butterflies” by Kelly Tyack, Australia
NOMINEE – “The Butterfly Girl” by Kelly Tyack, Australia
NOMINEE – “Jula” by Marcin Glabus, Poland
NOMINEE – “Antoni” by Karolina Wawrzyniak, Ireland
NOMINEE – “Andreas” by Lora Moore Kakaletris, Canada
NOMINEE – “Shadow boy” by Monika Strzelecka, Poland
NOMINEE – “Little Devil” by Peter Racz, Hungary
NOMINEE – “A memory frozen” by Jayme Ford, Canada
NOMINEE – “Immy” by Peta Hood, Australia
NOMINEE – “Dill” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland
NOMINEE –”Mermaid” by Katerina Annenkova, Latvia
NOMINEE – “Dust bull” by Jessica Lindgren-Wu, UK
NOMINEE – “Take me to Church” by Lora Moore Kakaletris, Canada
NOMINEE – “Waiting for the parents at home” by Jianjun Wang, China
NOMINEE – “Not so happy about it” by Helen Whittle, Australia
NOMINEE – “My little dove” by Krisztina Laki, Hungary
NOMINEE – “Smile boy” by Biran Zhao, China
NOMINEE – “Smoking skull” by Jessica Lindgren-Wu, UK
NOMINEE – “Fisheye” by Katerina Annenkova, Latvia
NOMINEE – “It always nearby” by Natalia Zhukova, Russia
NOMINEE – “Girl and a cat on the moon” by Monika Strzelecka, Poland
NOMINEE – “Girl” by Tatsiana Tsyhanova, Belarus
NOMINEE – “The Boy” by Maria Putintseva, Russia
NOMINEE – “Little CEO” by Mariëtte Aernoudts, The Netherlands
NOMINEE – “After the rain comes sun” by Tania Ruda, Ukraine
NOMINEE – ” The difficulties of the negotiations” by Maria Prozorova, Russia
NOMINEE – “In the hands of great grandfather” by Eva White, UK
NOMINEE – “Hortensia” by Natalia Pipkina, Norway
NOMINEE – “Dreaming” by Eva Habankova, Slovakia
NOMINEE – “Mowgli” by Alla Sokolova, France
NOMINEE – “On the way home” by Alla Sokolova, France
NOMINEE – “That Warm Summer Breeze” by Suzanne Taylor, Canada
NOMINEE – “Apple orchard” by Olga Ageeva, Russia
NOMINEE – “The Wind On My Face” by Jennifer Kapala, Canada
NOMINEE – “Lelik” by Anna Zakharina, Russia
NOMINEE – “Emma” by Milena Krammer, Austria
NOMINEE – “The Girl form Baduy” by Andi Halil, Indonesia
NOMINEE – “Birdie” by Katerina Annenkova,Latvia
NOMINEE – “Smile big” by Tina Sherman, USA
NOMINEE – “Jura” by Natalia Matafonova, Russia
NOMINEE – “African Light” by David & Lissette Silva, Portugal
NOMINEE – “Equilateral” by Willy Wilson, USA
NOMINEE – “Winter Hat” by Meagan Dwyer – USA
NOMINEE – “Pianist” by Maria Putintseva, Russia

 

CATEGORY: FINE ART

1st PLACE: “Playing with light” by Olga Ageeva, Russia
2nd PLACE: “Untitled” by Alicja Brodowicz, Poland
3rd PLACE:Three White Flowers” by Kelly Tyack, Australia

 

1st PLACE: “Playing with light” by Olga Ageeva, Russia
1ST Place in the Fine Art Category - "Playing with light" by Olga Ageeva, Russia

2nd PLACE: “Untitled” by Alicja Brodowicz, Poland
Second place in the Fine Art Category - "Untitled" by Alicja Brodowicz, Poland

3rd PLACE:Three White Flowers” by Kelly Tyack, Australia
Third place in the Fine Art Category - "Three White Flowers" by Kelly Tyack, Australia

 

 

HONORABLE MENTION – “Child’s Play” by Lora Moore Kakaletris, Canada
HONORABLE MENTION – “The Need to Breathe” by Lauren Sanderson, USA
HONORABLE MENTION – “Shame” by Ewa Cwikla, The Netherlands
HONORABLE MENTION – “Amongst the Leaves” by Kelly Tyack, Australia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Watching the rain” by Eva White,UK
HONORABLE MENTION – “Portrait of my daughter” by Anna Ajtner, The Netherlands
HONORABLE MENTION – “Strike a pose” by Helen Whittle, Australia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Exhausted” by Helen Whittle, Australia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Sigh” by Helen Whittle, Australia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Arms of Butterflies” by Kelly Tyack, Australia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Space” by Kseniya Folomkina, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Serene” by Lani Holmes, USA
HONORABLE MENTION – “Silence” by Ewa Cwikla, The Netherlands
HONORABLE MENTION – “Tangled Flowers” by Kelly Tyack, Australia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Flicka” by Suzanne Taylor, Canada
HONORABLE MENTION – “Between” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland
NOMINEE – ” Bird” by Ewa Cwikla, The Netherlands
NOMINEE – “Untitled” by Madeleine Kukic, The Netherlands
NOMINEE – “The Clown” by Irina Sirotova, Russia
NOMINEE – “Untitled” by Charo Diez, Spain
NOMINEE – “Lilah” by Max Eremine, USA
NOMINEE – “Teenage Girl” by Zinaida Terentjeva, Latvia
NOMINEE – “Portrait with Hydrangea” by Katerina Annenkova, Latvia
NOMINEE – “looking for a poetry” by Eva Habankova, Slovakia
NOMINEE – “Summertime” by Izabela Urbaniak, Poland
NOMINEE – “The girl with the book” by Andi Halil, Indonesia
NOMINEE – “A Girl and A Zebra” by Kelly Tyack, Australia
NOMINEE – “Wild Wind” by Katrine Fennec, Israel
NOMINEE – “Sad” by Meagan Dwyer, USA
NOMINEE – “Grasshopper” by  Natalia Kharitonova, Russia
NOMINEE – “Boys” by Monika Colichio, USA
NOMINEE – “An autumn’s moon” by Irina Sirotova, Russia
NOMINEE – “Little gentlemen” by Weifang Su, China
NOMINEE – “The elegant little girl” by Xiangui Zheng, China
NOMINEE – “Polish the shoes” by Weifang Su, China
NOMINEE – “Old castle” by Tatiana Panferova, Switzerland
NOMINEE – “Only Child” by Alicia Juniku, USA
NOMINEE – “A little bruise” by Helen Whittle, Australia
NOMINEE – “White dappled wall” by  Nadia Stone, France
NOMINEE -“In Your Light I Learn How to Love” by CarrinePowers, USA
NOMINEE – “King size bed” by Aleksandra Vereshchagina, Russia
NOMINEE – “Pigtails” by Anna Bradley,UK
NOMINEE – “Hello” by Mina Mimbu, New Zealand
NOMINEE – “Just a little bit magic” by Monika Colichio, USA
NOMINEE – “Henna” by Tanya Biglieri, Canada

 

CATEGORY: LIFESTYLE

1st PLACE: “Rodos” by Karolina Wawrzyniak, Ireland
2nd PLACE: “The game of hide and seek” by Olga Ageeva, Russia
3rd PLACE: “On half” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland

1st PLACE: “Rodos” by Karolina Wawrzyniak, Ireland
1ST PLACE in THE LIFESTYLE CATEGORY - "Rodos" by Karolina Wawrzyniak, Ireland

2nd PLACE: “The game of hide and seek” by Olga Ageeva, Russia
2ND PLACE LIFESTYLE CATEGORY - "The game of hide and seek by Olga Ageeva, Russia

3rd PLACE: “On half” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland
3RD PLACE LIFESTYLE CATEGORY - "On Half" by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland

 

 

HONORABLE MENTION – “A Game” by Natalia Kharitonova, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “On a hot day” by Helen Whittle, Australia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Cry” by Qian Zhang, China
HONORABLE MENTION – “Faceless ” by Caroline Hodge, UK
HONORABLE MENTION – “Untitled” by Alicja Brodowicz, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “Car Nap” by Karen Osdieck,USA
HONORABLE MENTION – “Morning” by Varvara Vislenko, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “In the evening” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “One Step Beyond” by Elena Balysheva, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Pure” by Caroline Hodge, UK
HONORABLE MENTION – “Dipping” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “Evening” by Kseniya Folomkina, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “At home” by Istvan Kerekes, Hungary
HONORABLE MENTION – “Gipsy house” by Istvan Kerekes, Hungary
HONORABLE MENTION – “Who is the mother” by Maria Zhirovova, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Twins” by Katerina Annenkova, Latvia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Springtime” by Anna Maslova, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Glued to the Tube” by Lauren Sanderson, USA
HONORABLE MENTION – “Vintage Projection” by Lauren Sanderson, USA
HONORABLE MENTION – “The Umbrella” by Kelly Tyack, Australia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Wind of change” by Maria Prozorova, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Girl with a balloon” by Milena Krammer, Austria
HONORABLE MENTION – “Let them be little” by Tasha Boin, USA
HONORABLE MENTION – “Grandma’s hands” by Kuzmina Ksenia, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Untitled” by Alesia Belavusava, Ireland
HONORABLE MENTION – “Sisters” by Julia Erz, Germany
HONORABLE MENTION – “Swing” by Jinyi Zhang, China
HONORABLE MENTION – “A bedtime story” by Marianna Smolina, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Let grandpa watch TV, please!” by Marcio Oshiro, Brasil
HONORABLE MENTION – “Funny time” by Maria Putintseva-Russia
NOMINEE – “Lazy siblings” by Oriano Nicolau, Spain
NOMINEE – “With a cat” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland
NOMINEE – “Hats off” by Charo Diez , Spain
NOMINEE – “Fish” by Svetlana Myakotnikova, Russia
NOMINEE – “Back to the summer” by Oxana Guryanova, Germany
NOMINEE – “Feel the Music” by Meagan Dwyer, USA
NOMINEE – “Just a life with twins” by Elika Hunt, Estonia
NOMINEE – “The Ladder” by Lisa Deering, USA
NOMINEE – “Backyard games” by Katerina Annenkova, Latvia
NOMINEE – “Apple” by Katerina Annenkova, Latvia
NOMINEE – “Magnify & Reflect” by Jen Lucas, USA
NOMINEE – “Sleeping” by Zhu Dajia, China
NOMINEE – “In family” by Sigita Laipina, Latvia
NOMINEE – “Between the trees” by Alyssa Hanada, USA
NOMINEE – “Halves” by Maria Prozorova, Russia
NOMINEE – “Just looking” by Aleksandra Kus, Poland
NOMINEE – “Connection” by Jennifer Kapala, Canada
NOMINEE – “Toy ” by Ewa Cwikla, The Netherlands
NOMINEE – “Ice cream” by Marianna Smolina, Russia
NOMINEE – “Manhood” by Eva Habankova, Slovakia
NOMINEE – “Sunbeam” by Karen Osdieck – USA
NOMINEE – “Game” by Maksim Boykov, Russia
NOMINEE – “Doing homework” by Chunxiao Wang, China
NOMINEE – “Joy” by Caroline Hodge, UK
NOMINEE – “Squeaky Clean” by Lauren Sanderson, USA
NOMINEE – “Corn” by Kseniya Folomkina, Russia
NOMINEE – “Sprinkler time”by Helen Whittle, Australia
NOMINEE – “Giggling” by Anita Perminova, The Netherlands
NOMINEE – “Upside down”by Eva Habankova, Slovakia
NOMINEE – “Naughty children” by Weiling Xiao, China
NOMINEE – “Into the Forest” by Meghan Nesom, USA
NOMINEE – “Shenanigans” by Tanya Biglieri, Canada
NOMINEE – “Free as a bird” by Agnieszka Maruszczyk, Poland
NOMINEE – “Family portrait” by Julia Erz, Germany
NOMINEE – “Daydreamer” by Heather Stockett, USA
NOMINEE – “Holding On” by Jen Bilodeau, USA
NOMINEE – “Just a boy” by Jen Bilodeau, USA
NOMINEE – “First smile” by Marcio Oshiro, Brasil
NOMINEE – “Just another Summer Day” by Annela Samuel, Estonia
NOMINEE – “The third” by Elen Dluzhinskaya, Russia
NOMINEE – “Papa” by Ewa Cwikla, The Netherlands
NOMINEE – “Waiting Between Stations” by Anna Bradley,UK
NOMINEE – “Walk into the light” by Karen Osdieck, USA
NOMINEE – “Sisters bond” by Nadia Stone, France
NOMINEE – “Isee” by Marine Poron, France
NOMINEE – “Sisters” by Oxana Guryanova, Germany
NOMINEE – “Fresh summer day” by Julia Erz, Germany
NOMINEE – “Walk to learn” by Carlos Lopes Franco, Portugal
NOMINEE – “Childhood” by Christine Kapuschinsky Johnson, USA
NOMINEE – “Innocent Child” by Jinyi Zhang, China
NOMINEE – “Let go”by Cedna Todorovic, Canada
NOMINEE – “The girl that pick up cow dung” by Bon Wu, Taiwan
NOMINEE – “She is going to tell them” by Monika Colichio, USA
NOMINEE – “Monday morning” by Natalia Kharitonova, Russia
NOMINEE – “Follow me” by Marine Poron, France
NOMINEE – “Allo” by Nadia Stone, France
NOMINEE – “Cross the finger” by Marine Poron, France
NOMINEE – “Summer” by Krisztina Laki, Hungary
NOMINEE – “The nostrils” by Kuzmina Ksenia, Russia
NOMINEE – “Arbor Day” by Meghan Nesom, USA
NOMINEE – “Childhood” by Miriam Dubinsky, USA

 

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY & STREET

1st PLACE: “Looking for the queen” by Magdalena Hutchins, Poland/USA
2nd PLACE: “Classic Couch Potato” by Chelsea Silbereis, USA
3rd PLACE:  “Street Games” by Pavol Delej, Slovakia

1st PLACE: “Looking for the queen” by Hutchins, Poland/USA
Winner in the Documentary Category - Magdalena Hutchins, Poland/USA

2nd PLACE: “Classic Couch Potato” by Chelsea Silbereis, USA
2ND PLACE-DOCUMENTARY CATEGORY-"Classic Couch Potato" by Chelsea Silbereis, USA

3rd PLACE:  “Street Games” by Pavol Delej, Slovakia
3RD PLAC IN THE DOCUMENTARY CATEGORY - "Street games" by Pavol Delej, Slovakia

 

 

HONORABLE MENTION – “Destinies” by istvan_kerekes-Hungary
HONORABLE MENTION –  “Back Home” by Marco Marcone-Italy
HONORABLE MENTION – “On the way to the beach” by Oxana Guryanova, Germany
HONORABLE MENTION – “An eye for an eye” by Michelle Chan, Hong Kong
HONORABLE MENTION – “Gotcha!!!” by Daniel Freitas, Brasil
HONORABLE MENTION – “Swimming in the rain” by Daniel Freitas, Brasil
HONORABLE MENTION – “In the company of trees” by Paige MCFALL, The Netherlands
HONORABLE MENTION – “Aroma” by Paige MCFALL, The Netherlands
HONORABLE MENTION – “Morning” by Roberto Amorós, Spain
HONORABLE MENTION – “Togolese brothers” by Herma Darmstadt, The Netherlands
HONORABLE MENTION – “Scary kid” by Monika Strzelecka, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “Behind the way” by Irina Nemchinova, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “The importance of education” by Julie Gielen, Belgium
HONORABLE MENTION –  “Village football” by Natalia Matafonova, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Is it love?” by Barbara Puchta, Germany
HONORABLE MENTION – “Mama” by Maksim Boykov, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Mama’s Helper” by Meghan Nesom, USA
HONORABLE MENTION – “Early morning” by Renato dPaula, Brasil
HONORABLE MENTION – “Good night” by Renato dPaula, Brasil
HONORABLE MENTION – “Hurry up” by Renato dPaula, Brasil
HONORABLE MENTION – “Bathtime” by Nadia Stone, France
HONORABLE MENTION – “Monsters” by Willy Wilson, USA
HONORABLE MENTION – “Playing with imaginary friend” by Polona Avanzo, Slovenia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Orphanage life” by Istvan Kerekes, Hungary
HONORABLE MENTION – “Mowgli” by Alla Sokolova, France
HONORABLE MENTION – “Goodnight” by Tania Ruda, Ukraine
HONORABLE MENTION – “Sunday morning” by Paige MCFALL, The Netherlands
HONORABLE MENTION – “Praying” by Chee Keong Lim, Malasya
HONORABLE MENTION – “Best Friend” by Pavol Delej, Slovakia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Smile” by Pavol Delej, Slovakia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Oh no!” by Julia Erz, Germany
HONORABLE MENTION – “I am afraid of vacuums”! by Chiara Doveri, Germany
HONORABLE MENTION – “Alone” by Olga Fedorova, Saudi Arabia
HONORABLE MENTION – “In shark mouth” by Weiling Xiao, China
HONORABLE MENTION – “Brother and Sister” by Bon Wu, Taiwan
HONORABLE MENTION – “Illuminate” by Jennifer Kapala, Canada
HONORABLE MENTION – “Princessa” by Izabela Urbaniak, Poland
NOMINEE – “Saturday Morning” by Peta Hood, Australia
NOMINEE – “Family Memories” by Renato dPaula, Brasil
NOMINEE – “Back to Russia” by Oxana Guryanova, Germany
NOMINEE – “Curious Little Lama” by Biran Zhao, China
NOMINEE – “Selling Candle” by Ercai Yu, China
NOMINEE – “The arrival of the father” by Mariana Alves, Brazil
NOMINEE – “1 ipad 2 Brothers” by Daniel Freitas, Brasil
NOMINEE – “City River” by Alla Sokolova, France
NOMINEE – “Looking back” by Jing Hu, China
NOMINEE – “A thoughtful child behind the glass of the door of the kindergarten” by Linda de’Nobili, Italy
NOMINEE – “Curious Child” by Xiangning Ma, China
NOMINEE – “Somewhere” by Eric Lee, USA
NOMINEE – “Probably the kids are still sleeping, yeah right!” by Chiara Doveri, Germany
NOMINEE – “Swim and fly” by Julia Erz, Germany
NOMINEE – “Fresh summer day” by Julia Erz, Germany
NOMINEE – “Girls will be girls” by Julia Erz, Germany
NOMINEE – “Higher and higher” by Julia Erz, Germany
NOMINEE – “Ordinary Life” by Julia Erz, Germany
NOMINEE – “Sailor” by Pavol Delej, Slovakia
NOMINEE – “Sorrow” by Pavol Delej, Slovakia
NOMINEE – “Hopscotch in Havana” by Aleksandra Kus, Poland
NOMINEE – “Slum Kids” by Guomiao Zhou, China
NOMINEE – “Waiting for Vegemite Toast” by Peta Hood, Australia
NOMINEE – “Full Grown” by Alla Sokolova, France
NOMINEE – “Laugh” by Eric Lee, USA
NOMINEE – “A child listen to the music” by Linda de’Nobili, Italy
NOMINEE – “Kids” by Anna Bielasik, Poland
NOMINEE – “Thank you for the music” by Barbara Puchta, Germany
NOMINEE – “Peace” by Kelly Tyack, Australia
NOMINEE – “Fisherman” by Izabela Urbaniak, Poland
NOMINEE – “Too late” by Barbara Puchta, Germany
NOMINEE – “A girl in Valetta” by Oxana Guryanova, Germany
NOMINEE – “From the window” by Jing Hu, China
NOMINEE – “Summertime” by Izabela Urbaniak, Poland
NOMINEE – “Jump” by Ercai Yu, China

 

CATEGORY: SILHOUETTE

1st PLACE: “Batman” by Anna Kuncewicz, Poland
2nd PLACE: “Children on the Indian Ocean Seaboard” by Guomiao Zhou, China
3rd PLACE: “Who is there” by Natalia Kharitonova, Russia

1st PLACE: “Batman” by Anna Kuncewicz, Poland
Winner in the silhouette category

2nd PLACE: “Children on the Indian Ocean Seaboard” by Guomiao Zhou, China
2ND PLACE - SILHOUETTE CATEGORY -"Children on the Indian Ocean Seaboard" by Guomiao Zhou, China

3rd PLACE: “Who is there” by Natalia Kharitonova, Russia
3RD PLACE | SILHOUETE CATEGORY - "Who is there" - Natalia Kharitonova, Russia

 

 

HONORABLE MENTION – “Hands” by Aleksandra Vereshchagina, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “The ghost” by Karen Osdieck, USA
HONORABLE MENTION – “Storm Watching” by Jennifer Kapala, Canada
HONORABLE MENTION – “Silhouette” by Kharitonova, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Foggy Morning Walk” by Mel Karlberg, USA
HONORABLE MENTION – “The Light” by Karen Osdieck, USA
HONORABLE MENTION – “The Adventure” by Christine Kapuschinsky Johnson, USA
HONORABLE MENTION – “Window Gazing” by Helen Whittle, Australia
NOMINEE – “Magic” by Anna Weidle, Germany
NOMINEE – “Fetch” by Angee Manns, USA
NOMINEE – “Sunset Warrior” by Hayley Hay, Switzerland
NOMINEE – “Dots” by Aleksandra Vereshchagina, Russia
NOMINEE – “The Shadow Behind” by Karen Osdieck, USA
NOMINEE – “Wish” by Christa van Gend, The Netherlands
NOMINEE – “Diving” by Weiling Xiao, China
NOMINEE – “Playing at Sunset” by Charo Diez, Spain
NOMINEE – “We’ll find you” by Magdalena Hutchins, Poland/USA
NOMINEE – “One last drink” by Kristin Kelley, USA
NOMINEE – “Stand Your Ground” by Ashley Waters, Canada

 

CATEGORY: CONCEPTUAL & PHOTO MANIPULATION

 

1st PLACE: “The Mask” by Ewa Cwikla, The Netherlands
2nd PLACE: “Untitled” Alicja Brodowicz, Poland
3rd PLACE: “Plums” by Mariola Glajcar, Poland

1st PLACE: “The Mask” by Ewa Cwikla, The Netherlands
Ewa Cwikla - Winner in the conceptual and photo manipulation category | B&W CHILD 2016, Second Half

2nd PLACE: “Untitled” Alicja Brodowicz, Poland
Alicja Brodowicz from Poland - 2nd Place in the conceptual and photo manipulation at B&W CHILD 2016, Second Half

3rd PLACE: “Plums” by Mariola Glajcar, Poland
"Plums" by Mariola Glajcar from Poland - 3rd place in the conceptual and photo manipulation category

 

 

HONORABLE MENTION – “Looking Inside” by Mariola Glajcar, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “Viol” by Ewa Cwikla, The Netherlands
HONORABLE MENTION – “Alien from the jar” by Olga Lebedeva, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Head of flowers” by Kelly Tyack, Australia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Leaves” by Kelly Tyack, Australia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Strenght” by Kelly Tyack, Australia
HONORABLE MENTION – “The Leaf” by Kelly Tyack, Australia
NOMINEE – “Feeling Safe” by Mariola Glajcar, Poland
NOMINEE – “Two Face” by Andi Halil, Indonesia
NOMINEE – “Behind the mask” by Krisztina Laki, Hungary
NOMINEE – “The Girl” by Kelly Tyack, Australia

About Us | Contact |Privacy Policy |Terms&Conditions