B&W CHILD PHOTO CONTEST 2017 RESULTS – 2nd HALF

CATEGORY: PORTRAIT

 

1st PLACE: “Fear: by Kinga Drążek, Poland
2nd PLACE: “Tiarna” by Paulina Duczman, UK
3rd PLACE: “Fleur” by Ewa Cwikla, Netherlands
3rd PLACE: “Tear” by Uliana Kharinova, Russia

1st PLACE: “Fear: by Kinga Drążek, Poland
1st Place in The Portrait Category - "Fear" by Kinga Drążek, Poland

2nd PLACE: “Tiarna” by Paulina Duczman, UK
2nd Place in The Portrait Category - "Tiarna" by Paulina Duczman, UK

3rd PLACE: “Fleur” by Ewa Cwikla, Netherlands

3rd PLACE: “Tear” by Uliana Kharinova, Russia
3rd Place in The Portrait Category - "A tear" by Uliana Kharinova, Russia

HONORABLE MENTIONS IN THE PORTRAIT CATEGORY

 

The best photographs in the portrait category

HONORABLE MENTION -“Early in the morning” by Tatiana Aygi, Russia

 

The most memorable photographs from B&W CHILD 2017

HONORABLE MENTION-“Virtual and Real” by Yonghong Jin, China

 

The best child portraits in the world

HONORABLE MENTION – “I am” by Paulina Duczman, UK

 

B&W CHILD 2017, Second Half

HONORABLE MENTION- “The Curl” by Paulina Duczman, UK

 

The most amazing child portrature

HONORABLE MENTION – “Below the window” by Oriano Nicolau, Spain

 

Striking child portrait

HONORABLE MENTION-“Spatter” by Alla Sokolova, France

 

The best black and white child photography in the world

HONORABLE MENTION-“Door” by Elena Balysheva, Russia

 

Masters of child photography

HONORABLE MENTION-“Shadows” by Marta Everest, Spain

 

Striking child portrait in black and white

HONORABLE MENTION – “Her name is Silver” by Angeliki Angelopoulou, Cyprus

 

The best Russian photographers

HONORABLE MENTION-“Darina” by Evgeny Matveev, Russia

 

The best photographs in the portrait category at B&W CHILD 2017

HONORABLE MENTION-“Always a hair out of place” by Helen Whittle, Australia

 

Artistic child portrature

HONORABLE MENTION-“Lena with bow” by Uliana Kharinova, Russia

 

Polish child photographers

HONORABLE MENTION – “Untitled” by Alicja Brodowicz, Poland

 

The best portrait photography

HONORABLE-“I See” by Tracy Botica, Australia

 

The best portraits in The Second Half of B&W CHILD 2017

HONORABLE MENTION-“Girl With Balloon” by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic

 

Honorable mention in the portrait category

HONORABLE MENTION-“Lente” by Boy Surminski, The Netherlands

 

Honorable mention in the portrait category

HONORABLE MENTION-“Gabriela” by Anastasia Trofimova, Russia

 

Documentary child portrait

HONORABLE MENTION-“Shy” by Yanhong Zhang, China

 

Emerging Chineese photographers

HONORABLE MENTION-“Weight of Life” by Yanhong Zhang, China

 

The best photographs from annual contest B&W CHILD 2017

HONORABLE MENTION-“Water Fun” by Yi Huang, China

 

Honorable mention in the portrait category

HONORABLE MENTION-“Tanzanian boy” by Mariola Glajcar, Poland

 

HONORABLE MENTION-“Safia” by Mahdi Eshaghi, Iran

 

NOMINEES IN THE PORTRAIT CATEGORY

 

NOMINEE – “Pure Beauty” by Jaroslava Zigraiova, Czech Republic | NOMINEE – “Sofi” by Uliana Kharinova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Eye” by Marine Poron, France | NOMINEE – “Sister love” by Ewa Cwikla, Netherlands |  NOMINEE – “Oriental Dream” by Sebastian Leonhardt, Germany | NOMINEE – “Sandra and Peony” by Elena Shirokikh, Russia | NOMINEE – “Jessie” by Samantha Black, UK | NOMINEE – “Fun with dad” by Kamila Pawlowska, Poland | NOMINEE – “Fisheye” by Sophie Garaeva, Russia | NOMINEE – “Childhood” by Yana Hu, China | NOMINEE – “Bosnian Child” by Josip Miskovic, Italy | NOMINEE – “Amber” by Kasia Markocka, Ireland | NOMINEE – “A boy and his cat” by Julia Erz, Germany | NOMINEE – “Pure Smile” by Yanhong Zhang, China | NOMINEE – “Happy Childhood” by Zhou Chen, China | NOMINEE – “Gaze” by Zhou Chen, China | NOMINEE – “After swim” by Angee Manns, USA | NOMINEE – “Eyes-Yong Huang-China | NOMINEE – “Floating” by Tracy Botica, Australia | NOMINEE – “Working Boys” by Tracy Botica, Australia | NOMINEE – “Tribal Child3” by Xiaoguang Cao, China | NOMINEE – “Athlete” by Andrey Volkov, Russia | NOMINEE – “The diver” by Sven Berger, Germany | NOMINEE – “Siblings” by Helen Whittle, Australia | NOMINEE – “It’s not going well” by Helen Whittle, Australia | NOMINEE – “Mickey” by Helen Whittle, Australia | NOMINEE – “My pet cat” by Helen Whittle, Australia | NOMINEE – “Morning” by Elena Balysheva, Russia | NOMINEE – “Wasnt me” by Milena Krammer, Austria | NOMINEE – “Thistle” by Milena Krammer, Austria | NOMINEE – “Outside World” by Yan Zhang, China | NOMINEE – “Light” by Yaning Zhao, China | NOMINEE – “Mother Nature” by Monika Serek, Poland | NOMINEE – “Smiley face” by Shibashish Saha, India | NOMINEE – “Blinded” by Tracy Botica, Australia | NOMINEE – “Masha” by Evgeny Matveev, Russia | NOMINEE – “Teens” by Alla Sokolova, France | NOMINEE – “Amber in winter mood” by Anna Buczek, UK | NOMINEE – “Alex” by Anna Sznajder, Poland | NOMINEE – “Lili” by Katarina Grajcarikova, Slovakia | NOMINEE – “Hero of the future” by Beata Žukiene, Lithuania | NOMINEE – “Yearning” by Jennifer Kapala, Canada | NOMINEE – “Lena and her fish eye” by Kasia Wisniewska, Poland | NOMINEE – “The Last Dragonfly” by Egle Laurinavice, Lithuania | NOMINEE – “The Hardest Place Is Our Own Minds” by Kate Miller Wilson, USA | NOMINEE – “Thinking” by Christa van Gend, Netherlands | NOMINEE – “Souful” by Jennifer Kapala, Canada | NOMINEE – Dreams of space” by Ekaterina Seyba, Russia | NOMINEE – “The light shines outthere” by Jose Alberto Sánchez Porras, Spain | NOMINEE – “Into the flowers” by Jose Alberto Sánchez Porras, Spain | NOMINEE – “Little Monk” by Luis Maria Barrio, Spain | NOMINEE – “Shoulder to Shoulder” by Yana Hu, China | NOMINEE – “When We Love, We Worry” by Kate Miller Wilson, USA | NOMINEE – “Not a child’s view” by Alla Sokolova, France | NOMINEE – “Look at me” by Monika Serek, Poland | NOMINEE – “Loneliness” by Monika Serek, Poland | NOMINEE – “Sandra and her first make up” by Anna Ajtner, Neterlands | NOMINEE – “Sandra portrait” by Anna Ajtner, Netherlands | NOMINEE – “Rojus” by Egle Laurinavice, Lithuania | NOMINEE – “Happy” by Gang Wang, China | NOMINEE – “Childhood smile” by Hung Nguyen Canh, Vietnam | NOMINEE – “Bang Bang” by | CosimoManlio DePasquale, Italy

 

 

CATEGORY: FINE ART

 

1st PLACE: “Unity” by Paulina Duczman, UK
2nd PLACE: “Fly” by Olga Fedorova, Russia
3rd PLACE: “Untitled” by Alicja Brodowicz, Poland

1st PLACE: “Unity” by Paulina Duczman, UK
2ND PLACE IN THE FINE ART CATEGORY - "Unity" by Paulina Duczman, UK

2nd PLACE: “Fly” by Olga Fedorova, Russia
1ST PLACE IN THE FINE ART CATEGORY - "Fly" by Olga Fedorova, Russia

3rd PLACE: “Untitled” by Alicja Brodowicz, Poland
3RD PLACE IN THE FINE ART CATEGORY - "Untitled" by Alicja Brodowicz, Poland

HONORABLE MENTIONS IN THE FINE ART CATEGORY

 

Paulina Duczman, UK

HONORABLE MENTION – “Last breath of the summer” by Paulina Duczman, UK

 

Alicia Juniku finalist of the fine art category

HONORABLE MENTION -“Dora” by Alicia_Juniku, USA

 

Mariola Glajcar, Poland - Finalist of B&W CHILD 2017 Photo Competition

HONORABLE MENTION – “Part of the world” by Mariola Glajcar, Poland

 

Black and white artistic child photography

HONORABLE MENTION -“Nature” by Olga Fedorova, Russia

 

Uliana Kharinova, Russia - finalist in the fine art category

HONORABLE MENTION – “Flower mood” by Uliana Kharinova, Russia

 

Honorable mention in the fine art category

HONORABLE MENTION – “Birdy” by Isa Bekaert, Belgium

 

HONORABLE MENTION -"Delicate touch" by Monika Serek, Poland

HONORABLE MENTION -“Delicate touch” by Monika Serek, Poland

 

Young girl sitting on a hill

HONORABLE MENTION -“Bird” by Uliana Kharinova, Russia

 

The best photo competition in the world

HONORABLE MENTION – “We are always looking for someone” by Uliana Kharinova, Russia

 

conceptual and artistic child photography

HONORABLE MENTION- “Whisper of waves” by S Elwira Kruszelnicka, Poland

 

Finalist in the fine art category at annual competition B&W CHiLD 2017

HONORABLE MENTION-“Music Lesson” by Rafal Kijas, Poland

 

Conceptual child photography

HONORABLE MENTION-“I see” by Natalia Matafonova, Russia

 

the best photographs from B&W CHILD 2017 Photo Competition

HONORABLE MENTION- “The grabbing hands grab all they can” by Sven Berger, Germany

 

Russian child photographers

HONORABLE MENTION -“Liza” by Evgeny Matveev, Russia

 

The best photographs in the fine art category at B&W CHILD 2017 PHOTO COMPETITION

HONORABLE MENTION -“Eva” by Evgeny Matveev, Russia

 

Dramatic black and white child portrait

HONORABLE MENTION-“Helping hand” by Helen Whittle, Australia

 

masters of black and white child photography

HONORABLE MENTION-“Above” by Sven Berger, Germany

 

The best child photographers in the world

HONORABLE MENTION-“Dear teddy” by Kristina Oveckova, Czech Republic

 

Finalist in the fine art category

HONORABLE MENTION-“Outside the ordinary” by Kate Miller Wilson, USA

 

The best photos in the fine art category at B&W CHILD 2017 Photo Competition

HONORABLE MENTION-“Diving in the green” by Maria Peregudova, Russia

 

NOMINEES IN THE FINE ART CATEGORY

 

 NOMINEE – “Everything is about the balance” by Mariola Glajcar, Poland | NOMINEE – “Girl with flowers” by Anna Arvidsson, Sweden | NOMINEE – “Sisters” by Karina Bikbulatova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Boy’s Dream-Mina Mimbu-New Zealand | NOMINEE – “You Say Autism Is Like a Cage” by Kate Miller Wilson, USA | NOMINEE – “Plaid and Stripes” by Kate Miller Wilson, USA | NOMINEE – “Old Self Fading” by Trish Reschly, USA | NOMINEE – “Alone” by Agnieszka Jeszke, Poland | NOMINEE – “Olga Kardashova” by Russia | NOMINEE – “Eyes that cannot see” by Helen Whittle, Australia | NOMINEE – “Eye eye big eye” by Helen Whittle, Australia | NOMINEE – “All his idea” by Helen Whittle, Australia | NOMINEE – “InsideOut” by Sharon Covert, USA | NOMINEE – “MoonRabbit” by Sharon Covert, USA | NOMINEE – “Connection” by Mariola Glajcar, Poland | NOMINEE – “Be different” by Mariola Glajcar, Poland | NOMINEE – “Through his glasses” by Uliana Kharinova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Selfi” by Uliana Kharinova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Forestchild” by Hayley Hay, Switzerland | NOMINEE – “Dress” by Ekaterina Seyba, Russia | NOMINEE – “Hide_n_Seek” by Maria Peregudova, Russia | NOMINEE – “A shadow and a reflection of a boy” by Jyotsna Bhamidipati, USA | NOMINEE – “Light and twinkle” by Jyotsna Bhamidipati, USA | NOMINEE – “Pan” by Tamryn Jones, UK | NOMINEE –  “HearMe” by Taran Rai, Canada | NOMINEE – “Together” by Svetlana Polyantseva-Russia | NOMINEE – “Angel” by Denis Dukhovnik, Russia | NOMINEE –  “KrasnyLudek” by Kamila J. Gruss, Poland | NOMINEE – “Girl with a leaf” by Natalia Kharitonova, Russia | NOMINEE – “She” by Natalia Kharitonova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Goodbye To Summer” by Jennifer Kapala, Canada | NOMINEE – “What Lies Beneath” by Jennifer Kapala, Canada
NOMINEE – “Tribute to Duane Michals and Rene Magritte” by Alicja Brodowicz, Poland | NOMINEE – “Love Must Be Free” by Dai Bui, Switzerland |NOMINEE – “Medusa” by Kamila J. Gruss, Poland | NOMINEE – We are always looking for someone-Uliana Kharinova-Russia | NOMINEE – Support_Alla_Sokolova-France | NOMINEE – Poetry_of_depth-Eva Habankova-Slovakia | NOMINEE – lost in thoughts-Karina Bikbulatova-Russia | NOMINEE – Diana and the mannequin-Evgeny Matveev-Russia | NOMINEE – Sasha-Evgeny Matveev-Russia |NOMINEE –  Book_Polomina_Natalia-Russia | NOMINEE – Snow_Polomina_Natalia-Russia | NOMINEE – Ustina_Polomina_Natalia-Russia

 

 

 

CATEGORY: LIFESTYLE

1st PLACE: “Dreaming about stars and heaven” by Oriano Nicolau, Spain
2nd PLACE: “Brotherhood” by Isa Bekaert, Belgium
3rd PLACE: “Rest” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland

1st PLACE: “Dreaming about stars and heaven” by Oriano Nicolau, Spain
1st Place in The Lifestyle Category- Oriano Nicolau, Spain

2nd PLACE: “Brotherhood” by Isa Bekaert, Belgium
2nd Place in The lifestyle Category - Isa Beakart, Belgium

3rd PLACE: “Rest” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland
3rd Place in The Lifestyle Category - Karolina Piórkowska, Poland

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS IN THE LIFESTYLE CATEGORY

Lifestyle dramatic child photography

HONORABLE MENTION – “Tangled” by Saswati Chakraborty, India

 

The best photographs in the lifestyle category

HONORABLE MENTION – “In the garden” by Kasia Wisniewska, Poland

 

The most memorable photographs in the lifestyle category at B&W CHILD 2017

HONORABLE MENTION -“Prospection” by Karina Bikbulatova, Russia

 

Finalists in the lifestyle category at B&W CHILD 2017 Photo Competition

HONORABLE MENTION -“Chamomile” by Tatiana Aygi, Russia

 

The best photographs from 4th annual international photo competition B&W CHILD 2017

HONORABLE MENTION – “One of the mornings” by Kristina Oveckova, Czech Republic

 

Asian child photography

HONORABLE MENTION-“Childish” by Yi Huang, China

 

The best lifestyle photography in B&W Child 2017 Photo Competition

HONORABLE MENTION-“Alley of Joy” by Grace Pui Wan Ho, Malaysia

 

Emerging Polish child photographers

HONORABLE MENTION-“Arc” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland

 

Artistic child photography

HONORABLE MENTION-“Behind the glass” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland

 

The best photo competition in the world

HONORABLE MENTION-“Book monster” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland

 

the best blacka nd white photography in the world

HONORABLE MENTION-“Avatara’s eye” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland

 

The best photographs from B&W CHILD 2017 Photo competition

HONORABLE MENTION-“Owl” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland

 

The art of black and white child photography

HONORABLE MENTION-“Oops” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland

 

The best photographs from B&W CHILD 2017 Photo competition

HONORABLE MENTION-“Swing” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland

 

Siblings sleeping together

HONORABLE MENTION – “Cosleeping” by Emilie Marchandise, Belgium

 

finalist in the lifestyle category

HONORABLE MENTION-“Haifa” by Alvaro Gomez Pidal, Spain

 

the best lifestyle photography

HONORABLE MENTION-“Girl With Doll” by Linda Hollinger, USA

 

Emerging Chineese photographers

HONORABLE MENTION-“Absorbed in TV” by Yana Hu, China

 

The most talented photographers discovered at B&W CHILD 2017 Photo Competition

HONORABLE MENTION-“Building My Future” by Grace Pui Wan Ho, Malaysia

 

The best lifestyle photography in B&W Child 2017 Photo Competition

HONORABLE MENTION-“Childhood in Favela 2” by Han Rui, China

 

the best child photography in the world

HONORABLE MENTION-“Android” by Katarzyna Tsynkel, Poland

 

Lifestyle child photography

HONORABLE MENTION-“Beginning of friendship” by Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland

 

Honorable mention in the lifestyle category

HONORABLE MENTION-“Brothers” by Lauren Bramlett, USA

 

Little girl working

HONORABLE MENTION-“Little Artist” by Zhou Chen, China

 

honorable mention in the lifestyle category

HONORABLE MENTION-“Tribal Mark” by Weijing Yang, China

 

Lifestyle child photography

HONORABLE MENTION-“Two” by Irina Sirotova, Russia

 

Masters of blacka nd white child photography

HONORABLE MENTION-“Both looking out” by Helen Whittle, Australia

 

the best black and white child photography

HONORABLE MENTION-“Light display” by Hayley Hay, Switzerland

 

Lifestyle child photography

HONORABLE MENTION -“Papas Boat” by Trish Reschly, USA

 

The best bw child photography

HONORABLE MENTION-“Sandra and her french bulldog” by Anna Ajtner, Neterlands

 

masters of child photography

HONORABLE MENTION-“Homeworking” by Egle Laurinavice, Lithuania

 

the best lifestyle photography

HONORABLE MENTION – “A window here” by Jessica Rasmussen, USA

 

NOMINEES IN THE LIFESTYLE CATEGORY

 

NOMINEE – “Supplier of pancakes” by Kinga Drążek, Poland | NOMINEE – “The Snail” by Kasia Wisniewska, Poland | NOMINEE – “Mateo” by Alvaro Gomez Pidal, Spain | NOMINEE – “Family shelter” by Natalia Kharitonova, Russia | NOMINEE – “I see you” by Emilia Wilgosz-Peter, Poland
NOMINEE – “Strained Hope” by Saswati Chakraborty, India | NOMINEE – “Sweet Dream” by Xiaoguang Cao, China | NOMINEE – “Go find the story of afar” by  Zhang Yan, China | NOMINEE – “Good Friends” by Xiao Chen, China | NOMINEE – “Am I here” by Jessica Rasmussen, USA | NOMINEE – “Summer” by Olga Berngard, Germany | NOMINEE – “On the wave” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland | NOMINEE – “Zoo” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland | NOMINEE – “On board” by Ola Ohirko, Poland | NOMINEE – “Grandma” by Egle Laurinavice, Lithuania | NOMINEE – “+34 C” by Egle Laurinavice, Lithuania | NOMINEE – “Happiness” by Pepe Cerrillo, Spain | NOMINEE – “Warm Himself” by Desheng Xu, China | NOMINEE – “Lakeside Sunsets” by Jennifer Kapala, Canada | NOMINEE – “After sleep” by Ekaterina Seyba, Russia | NOMINEE – “Solar Games” by Evgeniya Korigova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Fatherhood” by Emilia Wilgosz-Peter, Poland | NOMINEE – “Childhood” by Zhihao Zhuo, China | NOMINEE – “The other planet” by Nirmalya Bhattacharya, India | NOMINEE – “Denis” by Irina Sirotova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Schoolgirl, Peru, 2016” by Linda Hollinger, USA | NOMINEE – “Monk” by Tito Tordable, Spain | NOMINEE – “Bubbles” by Lauren Bramlett, USA | NOMINEE – “Reading” by Chunxin Ye, China | NOMINEE – “Listen to me” by Alexandrino Lei Airosa, Macau SAR | NOMINEE – “Fierce Love” by Caroline Hodge, UK | NOMINEE – “The Grapes” by Caroline Hodge, UK | NOMINEE – “Teatime” by Caroline Hodge, UK | NOMINEE – “Over the Mountain and through the Woods” by Ashley Marston, Canada  | NOMINEE – “Shadowplay” by Jyotsna Bhamidipati, USA | NOMINEE – “A child at play” by Jyotsna Bhamidipati, USA | NOMINEE – “Girl With Parakeet 2014” by Linda Hollinger, USA | NOMINEE – “Fish” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland | NOMINEE – “Vase” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland | NOMINEE – “In sister’s room” by Annela Samuel, Estonia | NOMINEE – “The Bayao” by Huifen Wang, China | NOMINEE – “Life on the island” by Annela Samuel, Estonia | NOMINEE – “Tribal Kids” by Xiaoguang Cao, China | NOMINEE – “Weariness” by Andrey Volkov, Russia | NOMINEE – “Pure” by Tamryn Jones, UK | NOMINEE – “Fishman” by Eva Habankova, Slovakia | NOMINEE – “Kids chasing the goose” by Alexandrino Lei Airosa, Macau SAR | NOMINEE – “Buffalo bathing” by Alexandrino Lei Airosa, Macau SAR | NOMINEE – “My sister and me” by Isa Bekaert, Belgium | NOMINEE – “Yoga or something” by Egle Laurinavice, Lithuania | NOMINEE – “Through the window” by Yulia Anfilova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Girl” by Ekaterina Seyba, Russia | NOMINEE – “Hide and seek” by Ekaterina Chunosova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Fairy child” by Kristina Meilutė, Lithuania | NOMINEE – “Sandra with french bulldogs” by Anna Ajtner, Netherlands | NOMINEE – “Child game2” by Hung Nguyen Canh, Vietnam | NOMINEE – “Dance” by Irina Khromova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Little house on the prairie” by Isa Bekaert, Belgium | NOMINEE – “All in openwork” by Alla Sokolova, France | NOMINEE – “Mother” by Myakotnikova, Russia | NOMINEE – “A boy in the snow” by Xiao Chen, China | NOMINEE – “Mother and daughter” by Emilia Wilgosz-Peter, Poland | NOMINEE – “Disc” by Yuliya Pavlova, Russia | NOMINEE – “How the light gets in” by Jennifer Kapala, Canada | NOMINEE – “Love” by Alice Chapman, UK | NOMINEE – “Living in Kenia” by Mariola Glajcar, Poland | NOMINEE – “Tribal Vendor 1″Binyuan Li, China | NOMINEE –  “Food” by Jichang Liu, China | NOMINEE – “Through the keyhole” by Joanna Milcarz, Poland | NOMINEE – “Lonely boy” by Biran Zhao, China | NOMINEE – “Little Master” by Jichang Liu, China

 

 

 

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY & STREET

 

1st PLACE: “Train Girl” by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic
2nd PLACE: “A Boy in the Roadside” by Yaning Zhao, China
3rd PLACE: “Untitled” by Lyu Shuai, China
3rd PLACE: “Ethiopian Childhood” by Simone Francescangeli, Italy

1st PLACE: “Train Girl” by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic
1st Place - "Train Girl"by Marcel_Kolacek, Czech Republic

2nd PLACE: “A Boy in the Roadside” by Yaning Zhao, China
2nd Place - A Boy in the Roadside" by Yaning Zhao, China

3rd PLACE: “Untitled” by Lyu Shuai, China
3rd Place - "Untitled" by Lyu Shuai, China

3rd PLACE: “Ethiopian Childhood” by Simone Francescangeli, Italy
3rd Place - "Ethiopian Childhood" by Simone Francescangeli, Italy

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS IN THE DOCUMENTARY CATEGORY

 

HONORABLE MENTION- "Summer Should Get A Speeding Ticket" by Jennifer Kapala, Canada

HONORABLE MENTION- “Summer Should Get A Speeding Ticket” by Jennifer Kapala, Canada

 

The best dcumentary photography in the world

HONORABLE MENTION – “Laundry” by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic

 

Amazing documentary child portrait

HONORABLE MENTION – “Window Boy” by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic

 

The best documentary photography at B&W CHILD 2017 PHOTO COMPETITION

HONORABLE MENTION – “Tailor” by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic

 

Dramatic child documentary photography

HONORABLE MENTION – “In the yard” by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic

 

Winner and finalist of B&W CHILD 2017 Photo Competition

HONORABLE MENTION – “Silhouette” by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic

 

the best documentary photography from B&W CHILD 2017 Photo Competition

HONORABLE MENTION -“HideAndSeek” by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic

 

Masters of documentary photography

HONORABLE MENTION -“Kite Boy” by Alvaro Gomez Pidal, Spain

 

Raw documentary photography

HONORABLE MENTION-“Tribal Child” by Weijing Yang, China

 

Blood over the father's and child's face

HONORABLE MENTION -“Muharram” by Alain Schroeder, Belgium

 

Finalist in the documentary category

HONORABLE MENTION-“Trapeze” by Weijing Yang, China

 

the best photographs in the documentary category

HONORABLE MENTION-“Mother and Child washing in Ethiopia” by Simone Francescangeli, Italy

 

the best documentary photography from B&W CHILD 2017 Photo Competition

HONORABLE MENTION-“Untitled” by Lyu Shuai, China

 

powerful child documentary photography

HONORABLE MENTION “Life on the Garbage Dump” by Yaning Zhao, China

 

Chineese documentary photographers

HONORABLE MENTION – “Freedom from Care” by Xinmin Zhang, China

 

the best documentary photographs from B&W CHILD 2017 Photo Competition

HONORABLE MENTION-“Attack of birds” by Alla Sokolova, France

 

the best documentary photographs from B&W CHILD 2017 Photo Competition

HONORABLE MENTION-“The Contest” by Despird Zhang, Australia

Finalist in the documentary category

HONORABLE MENTION-“Country Boy” by Yang Li, China

 

Finalist in the documentary category

HONORABLE MENTION – “Artistic Conception” by Yang Li, China

 

masters of black and white child photography

HONORABLE MENTION – “Innocence” by Yan Zhang, China

 

the best photographs from annual competition B&W CHILD 2017

HONORABLE MENTION-“The girl in the tire” by Marco Tagliarino, Italy

 

Documentary child photography

HONORABLE MENTION-“Learning to fly” by Alicja Brodowicz, Poland

 

documentary photography

HONORABLE MENTION-“Italian summer” by Marine Poron, France

 

documentary child photography

HONORABLE MENTION-“Three” by Myakotnikova, Russia

 

the best black and white child photography

HONORABLE-“Train Time” by Ana Fernández Quirós, Spain

 

lifestyle child photography

HONORABLE MENTION-“Fun with a friend” by Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland

 

the best photo competition for child photographers

HONORABLE MENTION-“Monks” by Alain Schroeder, Belgium

 

The most talented child photographers

HONORABLE MENTION-“Topmodel” by Julia Erz, Germany

 

Premium child photography

HONORABLE MENTION-“The museum” by Natalia Kharitonova, Russia

 

masters of documentary photography

HONORABLE MENTION-“Senegal Child selling fish” by Simone Francescangeli, Italy

 

HONORABLE MENTION-“Exercise” by Yiwu Zhong, China

 

NOMINEES IN THE DOCUMENTARY AND STREET CATEGORY

 

NOMINEE – “Generation” by Katsiaryna Tsynkel, Poland | NOMINEE – “Traditional Girls” by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic | NOMINEE – “Leap” by Yi Huang, China | NOMINEE – “Outside the Window” by Guangchi Chen, China | NOMINEE – “Craving” by Yana Hu, China | NOMINEE – “Walking dreams” by Ehsan Mirmostafaee, Iran | NOMINEE – “Orla” by Tamryn Jones, UK | NOMINEE – “Leap” by Cathy Ronalds, Australia | NOMINEE – “Photo session” by Alla Sokolova, France| NOMINEE – “On the way to school” by Peter Belanec, Slovakia | NOMINEE – “Kingdom” by Elizaveta Poltavskaia, Russia | NOMINEE – “Senegal Child Joking on a Beach” by Simone Francescangeli, Italy | NOMINEE – “Senegal Child on a Beach” by Simone Francescangeli, Italy | NOMINEE – “Senegal Child Pirogas” by Simone Francescangeli, Italy | NOMINEE – “Senegal Child Joking” by Simone Francescangeli, Italy | NOMINEE – “Kapla accident” by EmilieMarchandise, Belgium | NOMINEE – “Tribal Child” by Weijing Yang, China | NOMINEE – “In the Classroom” by Yaning Zhao, China | NOMINEE – “Smiling souls” by Marco Tagliarino, Italy | NOMINEE – “Village school” by Jose Alberto Sánchez Porras, Spain | NOMINEE – “The strength of the weak” by Jose Alberto Sánchez Porras, Spain | NOMINEE – “Chill Out” by Annie Gozard, France | NOMINEE – “Grocery shopping” by Julia Erz, Germany | NOMINEE – “Lines” by Annie Gozard, France | NOMINEE – “Childhood” by Ehsan Mirmostafaee, Iran | NOMINEE – “Searching For Water” by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic | NOMINEE – “Wonderment” by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic | NOMINEE – “Karate Kid” by Joao Galamba, Portugal | NOMINEE – “Boy at the Bay of Bengal” by Guomiao Zhou, China | NOMINEE – “Boys Outside the Small Shop” by Yang Li, China | NOMINEE – “Play House” by Yang Li, China | NOMINEE – “Reading” by Yonghong Jin, China | NOMINEE – “Siblings at play” by Jyotsna Bhamidipati, USA | NOMINEE – “Game” by Farhad Motaei, Iran | NOMINEE – “Babysitter” by Alla Sokolova, France | NOMINEE – “Way home” by Alla Sokolova, France | NOMINEE – “Desire to fly” by  Alla Sokolova, France | NOMINEE – “Run”  by  Alla Sokolova, France |NOMINEE – “Campaña de abrigo” by Miguel Augusto Fierro, Argentina | NOMINEE – “Los carocha” by Miguel Augusto Fierro, Argentina | NOMINEE – “Village road” by Anatolie Poiata, Moldova | NOMINEE – “Monks 2” by Alain Schroeder, Belgium | NOMINEE – “Gymnastic Dream” by Yiwu Zhong, China | NOMINEE – “Study at home with brother” by Biran Zhao, China | NOMINEE – “Bolivia Miners Children” by Simone Francescangeli,Italy | NOMINEE – “The children playing on the street” by Antonio Aguilera Galisteo, Spain | NOMINEE – “Dormant” by Khashayar Mostaghel, USA | NOMINEE – “Summer time” by Marianne Ullmann, Austria | NOMINEE – “Classroom” by Jianbo Zhao, China | NOMINEE – “Girl from NYC” by Agnieszka Maruszczyk, Poland | NOMINEE – “Babysitting for my little brother” by Javier Sánchez-Monge Escardó, Spain | NOMINEE – “My World My Playland” by Grace Pui Wan Ho, Malaysia | NOMINEE – “Untitled2” by Lyu Shuai, China | NOMINEE – “Untitled” by Lyu Shuai, China | NOMINEE – “Born” by Julietta Arden-Taylor, UK | NOMINEE – “Tribal Child” by Yonghong Jin, China | NOMINEE – “Brothers” by Chenglin Zheng, China | NOMINEE – “Boy on a Rock on Nosy Boraha Island” by Laurence Fleury, France | NOMINEE – “Respect” by Mikołaj Chocieszyński, Poland

 

 

 

About Us | Contact |Privacy Policy |Terms&Conditions