B&W CHILD PHOTO CONTEST 2018 RESULTS – 2nd HALF

PORTRAIT CATEGORY


1ST PLACE: “Scarlett” by Lisa Visser, UK
2ND PLACE: “Like Toy Soldier” by Erich Caparas, USA
3RD PLACE:  “Sisters Leida And Laelle” by Tati Itat, Brazil

1ST PLACE: “Scarlett” by Lisa Visser, UK

1st Place in the Portrait category - Scarlett by Lisa Viser

2ND PLACE: “Like Toy Soldier” by Erich Caparas, USA

2nd Place in the Portrait category - Like Toy Soldier by Erich Caparas, USA

3RD PLACE: “Sisters Leida And Laelle” by Tati Itat, Brazil

HONORABLE MENTIONS IN THE PORTRAIT CATEGORY

HONORABLE MENTION - "The Skipping Rope" by Lisa Visser, UK
HONORABLE MENTION – “The Skipping Rope” by Lisa Visser, UK
HONORABLE MENTION - "Aliyah" by Lisa Visser, UK
HONORABLE MENTION – “Aliyah” by Lisa Visser, UK
HONORABLE MENTION-"Like a Flower" by Kamila Celary Kmiecik, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “Like a Flower” by Kamila Celary Kmiecik, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION- "Brotherhood" by Fujian Guo, China
HONORABLE MENTION – “Brotherhood” by Fujian Guo, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Kate" by Uliana Kharinova, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Kate” by Uliana Kharinova, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION-"Holidays at Home" by Silvia Lobarte-Garcia, Spain
HONORABLE MENTION – “Holidays at Home” by Silvia Lobarte-Garcia, Spain
HONORABLE MENTION - "Same" by Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “Same” by Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "The Eyes Are The Mirror Of The Soul" by Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “The Eyes Are The Mirror Of The Soul” by Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Little Model" by Xiaoqing Chen, China
HONORABLE MENTION – “Little Model” by Xiaoqing Chen, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Feeling Of Rain" by Elena Litvinova-Lapushkina, Spain
HONORABLE MENTION – “Feeling Of Rain” by Elena Litvinova-Lapushkina, Spain
HONORABLE MENTION- "Little Dreamer" by Elisa Cogotti, Italy
HONORABLE MENTION – “Little Dreamer” by Elisa Cogotti, Italy
HONORABLE MENTION - "Joy" by Kylie Green, New Zealand
HONORABLE MENTION – “Joy” by Kylie Green, New Zealand
HONORABLE MENTION - "Moroccan Look" by Reyes Fernández-Guizán, Spain
HONORABLE MENTION – “Moroccan Look” by Reyes Fernández-Guizán, Spain
HONORABLE MENTION - "Smiles" by Desiree Cyganek, USA
HONORABLE MENTION – “Smiles” by Desiree Cyganek, USA
HONORABLE MENTION - "The Crew" by Desiree Cyganek, USA
HONORABLE MENTION – “The Crew” by Desiree Cyganek, USA
HONORABLE MENTION - "The Window" by Desiree Cyganek, USA
HONORABLE MENTION – “The Window” by Desiree Cyganek, USA
HONORABLE MENTION - "Missing" by Fu Jian Guo, China
HONORABLE MENTION – “Missing” by Fu Jian Guo, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Maxim" by Elena Balysheva, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Maxim” by Elena Balysheva, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION - "On The Road" by Elena Balysheva, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “On The Road” by Elena Balysheva, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION - "Delilah And The Puppet" by Lisa Visser, UK
HONORABLE MENTION – “Delilah And The Puppet” by Lisa Visser, UK
HONORABLE MENTION - "Prayer" Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “Prayer” Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "In Hiding" Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “In Hiding” Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "In Hiding" Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “In Hiding” Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Olivia 3" Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “Olivia 3” Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Olivia" Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “Olivia” Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Waiting" Milena Krammer, Austria
HONORABLE MENTION – “Waiting” Milena Krammer, Austria
HONORABLE MENTION - "Tribe Children" by Yaojian Sheng, China
HONORABLE MENTION – “Tribe Children” by Yaojian Sheng, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Tribe People" by Yilan Song, China
HONORABLE MENTION – “Tribe People” by Yilan Song, China
HONORABLE MENTION – “Lila At Twelve” by Francoise Holtzmacher, Australia
HONORABLE MENTION - "Eyes" by Xiangli Zhang, China
HONORABLE MENTION – “Eyes” by Xiangli Zhang, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "In Loving Hands Solace" by Magdalena Kolakowska, UK
HONORABLE MENTION – “In Loving Hands Solace” by Magdalena Kolakowska, UK
HONORABLE MENTION - "In The Mirror" by Shengdong Liu, China
HONORABLE MENTION – “In The Mirror” by Shengdong Liu, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Watch" by Gang Yin, China
HONORABLE MENTION – “Watch” by Gang Yin, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Lila At Twelve" by Francoise Holtzmacher, Australia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Emma” by Anna Salek, UK
HONORABLE MENTION - "Darina" by Evgeny Matveev, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Darina” by Evgeny Matveev, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION - "Julia" by Jagoda Gramala, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “Julia” by Jagoda Gramala, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "One Or Half" by Beata Blaszczyk, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “One Or Half” by Beata Blaszczyk, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Dreams Of Tomorrow" by Elena Litvinova-Lapushkina, Spain
HONORABLE MENTION – “Dreams Of Tomorrow” by Elena Litvinova-Lapushkina, Spain

NOMINEES IN THE PORTRAIT CATEGORY

NOMINEE – “Deep Soul” by Nichole Quinn, USA | NOMINEE – “Strong And Proud” by Hanna Derecka, Poland | NOMINEE – “Igor” by Hanna Derecka, Poland | NOMINEE – “Lilium” by Natalia Polomina, Russia | NOMINEE – “Kochin Port, Kochin Footbal Player” by Lukasz Huptys, Poland | NOMINEE – “Twins With Hortensia” by Beata Blaszczyk, Poland | NOMINEE – “Portrait Of Girl” by Wu Sihai, China | NOMINEE – “Meditation” by Qiu Liangping, China | NOMINEE – “Lena” by Uliana Kharinova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Freckled” by Oliwia Major, Poland | NOMINEE – “Dark Side” by Oliwia Major, Poland | NOMINEE – “Chaos” by Oliwia Major, Poland | NOMINEE – “Tatum” by Anna Salek, United Kingdom | NOMINEE – “Alexa” by Anna Salek, United Kingdom | NOMINEE – “We See The World Through Our Own Shadows” by Kate Miller-Wilson, USA | NOMINEE – “Another Souvenir Rock” by Kate Miller-Wilson, USA | NOMINEE – “Dull” by Ting Huang, China | NOMINEE – “Aftertaste” by Wen Zhong, China | NOMINEE – “A Child 1” by Weijing Yang, China | NOMINEE – “Head Skill” by Desheng Xu, China | NOMINEE – “Dull” by Yuanlin Tang, China | NOMINEE – “Tribe Children” by Guoxiang Sun, China | NOMINEE – “Stare” by Chengbo Sun, China | NOMINEE – “The Eyes” by Ning Lv, China | NOMINEE – “In Loving Hands Love” by Magdalena Kolakowska, UK | NOMINEE – “Grandfather’s Mandolin” by Magdalena Kolakowska, UK | NOMINEE – “Ava’s Portrait” by Magdalena Kolakowska, UK | NOMINEE – “Roots” by Nolwenn Pugi, Bermuda | NOMINEE – “Lost” by Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland | NOMINEE – “Game” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland | NOMINEE – “Eaten” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland | NOMINEE – “Olivia Jayne” by Lisa Visser, UK | NOMINEE – “Waiting” by Elena Balysheva, Russia | NOMINEE – “Working Turning Machine” by Jidong Li, China | NOMINEE – “Smash Bricks” by Jidong Li, China | NOMINEE – “Dig Mud” by Jidong Li, China | NOMINEE – “Young” by Jidong Li, China | NOMINEE – “Shy” by Dingding Liu, China | NOMINEE – “Flawless” by Dingding Liu, China | NOMINEE – “Puzzled” by Xinbing Lin, China | NOMINEE – “Girl” by Xinbing Lin, China | NOMINEE – “Mom’s Arm” by Xiangjie Li, China | NOMINEE – “Pray” by Zhihui Gao, China | NOMINEE – “Our Dream About Beijing” by Kaiting Ding, China | NOMINEE – “Shy” by Xiaoqing Chen, China | NOMINEE – “Stare” by Guangchi Chen, China | NOMINEE – “Imagine” by Natalie Finney, Australia | NOMINEE – “A Boy” by Beth Ann Fricker, USA | NOMINEE – “Dandelion” by Alicja Wisniewska, Poland | NOMINEE – “William” by Sarah Bultitude, New Zealand | NOMINEE – “Six Windows” by Sarah Bultitude, New-Zealand | NOMINEE – “Between Childhood Adulthood” by Emilie Marchandise, Belgium | NOMINEE – “Chair” by Isa Bekaert, Belgium |NOMINEE – “Boy” by Irina Khromova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Portrait 2” by Olga Kardashova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Portrait 1” by Olga Kardashova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Catalina’s Portrait” by Elena Merce, Spain | NOMINEE – “Bruno’s Portrait” by Elena Merce, Spain | NOMINEE – “Sonya 2016” by Darin Morsel, Russia | NOMINEE – “Polina 2018” by Darin Morsel, Russia | NOMINEE – “Truth Or Dare” by Bree Friesen, Canada | NOMINEE – “The Chessboard” by Dapeng Zhang, Australia | NOMINEE – “Street Guy” by Aleksandra Khaydarova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Clear Eyes” by Kok Tien Sang, Malaysia | NOMINEE – “Laurene” by Olesya Cherney, Russia | NOMINEE – “Into My Mother Arms” by Mark Anthony, UAE | NOMINEE – “Desert Beauty” by Dmitry Kolesnichenko, Russia |NOMINEE-“Alina” by Evgeniya Balokina, Russia| NOMINEE – “Curious” by Dmitry Kolesnichenko, Russia | NOMINEE – “Stefan” by Galina Vlasenko, Russia | NOMINEE – “Connected” by Kylie Green, New-Zealand | NOMINEE – “Young Viking” by Rina Ginzburg, Israel | NOMINEE – “Independence” by Rina Ginzburg, Israel | NOMINEE – “Little Frog” by Irati Ayerza, Spain | NOMINEE – “Crazy” by Irati Ayerza, Spain | NOMINEE – “True Feeling” by Iwona Pajewska, Poland | NOMINEE – “Look At Me” by Sandra Van Der Star, The Netherlands | NOMINEE – “Zoe Dante” by Manuela Franjou, Spain | NOMINEE – “Dante 2” by Manuela Franjou, Spain | NOMINEE – “Untitled” by Elena Litvinova Lapushkina, Spain | NOMINEE – “Last Summer” by Pau Storch, Portugal | NOMINEE – “Breakfast Boy” by Rolf Goran Astrom, Sweden | NOMINEE – “Chroistmas Eve” by Diana Unanyan, Canada | NOMINEE – “Erik” by Christian Nyberg, USA | NOMINEE – “Sun And Beach” by Silvia Lobarte Garcia, Spain | NOMINEE – “Tragopogon” by Natalia Polomina, Russia

LIFESTYLE CATEGORY

1ST PLACE: “Eye to eye” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland
2ND PLACE: “Rainy” by Irina Sirotova, Russia
3RD PLACE: “Lego Bath” by Caroline Hodge, UK


1ST PLACE: “Eye to eye” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland

1st Place in The Lifestyle Category - Karolina Piorkowska, Poland


2ND PLACE: “Rainy” by Irina Sirotova, Russia

2Nd PLACE in The Lifestyle Category - Irina Sirotova, Russia


3RD PLACE: “Lego Bath” by Caroline Hodge, UK

3RD PLACE in the lifestyle category |  "Bath" by Caroline Hodge-uk

HONORABLE MENTIONS IN THE LIFESTYLE CATEGORY

HONORABLE MENTION-"Roots" by Szymon Skowyrski, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION-“Roots” by Szymon Skowyrski, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Tree" by Irina Sirotova, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Tree” by Irina Sirotova, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION - ""Summer in the city" by Ania Wibig, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “”Summer in the city” by Ania Wibig, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "That moment" by Marta Paluch, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “That moment” by Marta Paluch, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Serious" by Alla Sokolova, France
HONORABLE MENTION – “Serious” by Alla Sokolova, France
HONORABLE MENTION - "Windows" by Irina Sirotova, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Windows” by Irina Sirotova, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION - "Sleep well" by Pei Feng, China
HONORABLE MENTION – “Sleep well” by Pei Feng, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Friends Forever" by LUIS MARIA BARRIO, Spain
HONORABLE MENTION – “Friends Forever” by LUIS MARIA BARRIO, Spain
HONORABLE MENTION - "Relaxing Time" by LUIS MARIA BARRIO, Spain
HONORABLE MENTION – “Relaxing Time” by LUIS MARIA BARRIO, Spain
HONORABLE MENTION - "Turtle formother of world" by Julia Barskaya, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Turtle formother of world” by Julia Barskaya, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION - "My dad" by Tatiana Butova, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “My dad” by Tatiana Butova, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION - "Friends Forever" by LUIS MARIA BARRIO, Spain
HONORABLE MENTION – “Friends Forever” by LUIS MARIA BARRIO, Spain
HONORABLE MENTION - "Wonder" by Xian Liu, China
HONORABLE MENTION – “Wonder” by Xian Liu, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Un dimanche en cuisine" by Elodie Chabrier, France
HONORABLE MENTION – “Un dimanche en cuisine” by Elodie Chabrier, France
HONORABLE MENTION - "Graine dartiste" by Elodie, France
HONORABLE MENTION – “Graine dartiste” by Elodie, France
HONORABLE MENTION - "Gymnastics" by Marta Szyszka, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “Gymnastics” by Marta Szyszka, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Among the magazines" by Caroline Hodge, UK
HONORABLE MENTION – “Among the magazines” by Caroline Hodge, UK
HONORABLE MENTION - "On Mummy's Bed" by Caroline Hodge, UK
HONORABLE MENTION – “On Mummy’s Bed” by Caroline Hodge, UK
HONORABLE MENTION - "The Bond" by Caroline Hodge, UK
HONORABLE MENTION – “The Bond” by Caroline Hodge, UK
HONORABLE MENTION - "Minestrone Soup" by Caroline Hodge, UK
HONORABLE MENTION – “Minestrone Soup” by Caroline Hodge, UK
HONORABLE MENTION - "Bubbles" by Hayley Hay, Switzerland
HONORABLE MENTION – “Bubbles” by Hayley Hay, Switzerland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Melancholy" by Alla Sokolova, France
HONORABLE MENTION – “Melancholy” by Alla Sokolova, France
HONORABLE MENTION - "Canyoukeepasecret" by Isa Bekaert, Belgium
HONORABLE MENTION – “Canyoukeepasecret” by Isa Bekaert, Belgium
HONORABLE MENTION - "Tenderness'' by Isa Bekaert, Belgium
HONORABLE MENTION – “Tenderness” by Isa Bekaert, Belgium
HONORABLE MENTION - "Tears""- by Isa Bekaert, Belgium
HONORABLE MENTION – “Tears””- by Isa Bekaert, Belgium
HONORABLE MENTION - "Grannies Kitchen" by Magdalena Adamczak, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “Grannies Kitchen” by Magdalena Adamczak, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Little king" by Xiangli Zhang, China
HONORABLE MENTION – “Little king” by Xiangli Zhang, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Study" by Guangchi Chen, China
HONORABLE MENTION – “Study” by Guangchi Chen, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Learn" by Zhihui Gao, China
HONORABLE MENTION – “Learn” by Zhihui Gao, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Our Home" by Yaojian Sheng, China
HONORABLE MENTION – “Our Home” by Yaojian Sheng, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Fun" by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “Fun” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Alex II" by Alexandra Gubina, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Alex II” by Alexandra Gubina, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION - "Dad Ball" by Justen Jr,Brazil
HONORABLE MENTION – “Dad Ball” by Justen Jr,Brazil

NOMINEE – “The two parallel” by Karina Bikbulatova | NOMINEE – “Lack of oxygen” by Karina Bikbulatova | NOMINEE – “Suround by friends” by Wan Kao Yu, Taiwan | NOMINEE – “Go back” by Xiaoqing Chen, China | NOMINEE – “Child in the light” by Zhihui Gao, China | NOMINEE – “Twins” by Beata Blaszczyk, Poland | NOMINEE – “Victory” by Evgeniya Korigova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Untitled” by Alexandra Gubina, Russia | NOMINEE – “Emotions” by Irina Khromova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Amphetrities Tears” by Willy Wilson, USA | NOMINEE – “Juggling Act” by Nichole Quinn, USA | NOMINEE – “Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep” by Caroline Hodge, UK | NOMINEE – “Hide and seek” by Artem Mikryukov, Russia | NOMINEE – “Sasha” by Natalia Matafonova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Summer in the Dacha” by Annela Samuel, Estonia | NOMINEE – “In the womb of summer” by Kamila J Gruss, Poland | NOMINEE – “A dance with curtains” by Kamila J Gruss, Poland | NOMINEE – “Pushkar Camel Fair 2012” by Linda Hollinger-USA | NOMINEE – “Watching Outside” by Xiaoheng Luo, China | NOMINEE – “Waiting” by Magdalena Adamczak, Poland | NOMINEE – “Sumo” by Caroline Hodge, UK | NOMINEE – “Mirror, Mirror” by Kate Miller-Wilson, USA | NOMINEE – “History of summer” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland | NOMINEE – “Spectacle improvisé” by Elodie Chabrier, France | NOMINEE – “Defenselessness” by Uliana Kharinova, Russia | NOMINEE – “In the sun” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland | NOMINEE – “Girl with doll” by Linda Hollinger, USA | NOMINEE – “After the celebration” by Alexander Shilov, Russia | NOMINEE – “Share” by Xian Liu, China | NOMINEE – “Morning” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland | NOMINEE – “Second” by Karolina Piórkowska, Poland | NOMINEE – “Hope of Tribe” by Xiangming Lu, China | NOMINEE – “Reading” by Cheng Min, China | NOMINEE – “One Kiss” by Hongyu Lv, China | NOMINEE – “Children With Chicken 2017” by Linda Hollinger, USA | NOMINEE – “Little monk under the light” by Zhenghua Peng, China | NOMINEE – “Look Afetr” by Jichang Liu, China | NOMINEE – “Study” by Dingding Liu, China | NOMINEE – “Tribe Kid” by Yuting Zhang, China | NOMINEE – “Football Matches” by Ye Li, China | NOMINEE – “Alex” by Alexandra Gubina, Russia | NOMINEE – “La meilleure façon de boire le thé” by Elodie Chabrier , France | NOMINEE – “Take care” by Ting Huang, China | NOMINEE – “Little Vendor” by Mingwei Chen, China | NOMINEE – “Sisters on the hammock” by Xiaoheng Luo, China | NOMINEE – “Learn” by Bo Liu, China | NOMINEE – “Fun with water vapor” by Marta Szyszka, Poland | NOMINEE – “Waiting is hard” by Mina Mimbu, New Zealand | NOMINEE – “Boy 2” by Irina Khromova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Lena in the village” by Uliana Kharinova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Alex2” by Alexandra Gubina, Russia | NOMINEE – “The morning kiss” by Emilie Marchandise, Belgium | NOMINEE – “Wishing to have a dog” by Emilie Marchandise, Belgium

FINE ART CATEGORY

1ST PLACE: “Many Faces” by Uliana Kharinova, Russia
2ND PLACE: “Smile through tears” by Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland
3RD PLACE: “The girl and the bugle” by Lisa Visser, UK

1st PLACE: “Many Faces” by Uliana Kharinova, Russia

1St Place in The Portrait Category

2ND PLACE: “Smile through tears” by Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland

2nd Place in The Portrait Category

3rd PLACE: “The girl and the bugle” by Lisa Visser, UK

3RD PLACE - Lisa Visser | Portrait Category

HONORABLE MENTIONS IN THE FINE ART CATEGORY

HONORABLE MENTION in The Portrait Category
HONORABLE MENTION-“Promise” by Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland
"Alex 4" by Alexandra Gubina, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Alex 4” by Alexandra Gubina, Russia
"I See My Own Soul in Your Eyes" by Melissa Richard, Canada
HONORABLE MENTION – “I See My Own Soul in Your Eyes” by Melissa Richard, Canada
"Pictures of Me" by Nichole Quinn, USA
HONORABLE MENTION – “Pictures of Me” by Nichole Quinn, USA
"Entanglement" by Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “Entanglement” by Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland
"Egor" by Natalia Matafonova, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION – “Egor” by Natalia Matafonova, Russia
"World in Bubble" by Karolina Piorkowska, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “World in Bubble” by Karolina Piorkowska, Poland
"Dominos" by Lisa Visser, UK
HONORABLE MENTION – “Dominos” by Lisa Visser, UK
"Delilah and Yoyo" by Lisa Visser, UK
HONORABLE MENTION – “Delilah and Yoyo” by Lisa Visser, UK
"The World of Thousands" by Qui Liangping, China
HONORABLE MENTION – “The World of Thousands” by Qui Liangping, China
"Breath" by Karolina Piorkowska, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “Breath” by Karolina Piorkowska, Poland
"Duties" by Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “Duties” by Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland
"Inception" by Kamila J. Gruss, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “Inception” by Kamila J. Gruss, Poland
"Life" by Xianyong He, China
HONORABLE MENTION – “Life” by Xianyong He, China
"Reverie" by Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION – “Reverie” by Kamila Celary-Kmiecik, Poland
"Dog Days" by Nichole Quinn, USA
HONORABLE MENTION – “Dog Days” by Nichole Quinn, USA
Artem Mikryukov, Russia
“Palm Game” by Artem Mikryukov, Russia
"Be Still" by Mina Mimbu, New Zealand
HONORABLE MENTION – “Be Still” by Mina Mimbu, New Zealand

NOMINEES IN THE FINE ART CATEGORY

NOMINEE – “Rebirth” by Karina Bikbulatova, Russia | NOMINEE – “The city inside you” by Uliana Kharinova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Grandmother’s hands” by Natalia Matafonova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Shhh…” by Mina Mimbu, New Zealand | NOMINEE – “Dubai” by Tetiana Yatsenko, Ukraine | NOMINEE – “Motherhood” by Evgeniya Korigova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Girl from Tibet 1” by Jie Zhang, China | NOMINEE – “Girl from Tibet3” by Jie Zhang, China | NOMINEE – “Melle” by Oliwia Major, Poland | NOMINEE -“You Dream of Floods and Storms But Never People” by Kate Miller-Wilson-USA | NOMINEE – ” Rosegarden” by Isa Bekaert, Belgium | NOMINEE – “Alina” by Evgeny Matveev, Russia | NOMINEE – “Prince of Darkness” by Kamila J. Gruss, Poland | NOMINEE – “Shadow Stripes” by Nichole Quinn, USA | NOMINEE – “Albus” by Natalia Polomina, Russia | NOMINEE – “Storm is coming” by Mina Mimbu, New Zealand | NOMINEE – “Children are our reflection” by Natalia Matafonova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Leucothea” by Kamila J.Gruss, Poland | NOMINEE – “Dove” by Dapeng Zhang, Australia | NOMINEE – “Greek Goddess” by SarahBultitude, New Zealand | NOMINEE – “”Rain night” by Wu Sihai, China | NOMINEE – “Bear the weight of” by Xianyong He, China | NOMINEE – “Friends” by Haijun Zheng, China | NOMINEE – “With Kitty” by Jie Zhang, China | NOMINEE – “Shadow from the window” by Artem Mikryukov, Russia

DOCUMENTARY & STREET CATEGORY

1st PLACE: “Temptation of food” by Rongguang Ye, China
2nd PLACE: “Admire” by Xiaoyue Yan, China
3rd PLACE: “Bath” by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic

1st PLACE: “Temptation of food” by Rongguang Ye, China

2nd PLACE: “Admire” by Xiaoyue Yan, China

3rd PLACE: “Bath” by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic

HONORABLE MENTIONS IN THE DOCUMENTARY AND STREET CATEGORY

HONORABLE MENTION - "Sleep" by Yilan Song, China
HONORABLE MENTION – “Sleep” by Yilan Song, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Class" by Xiaoyue Yan, China
HONORABLE MENTION – “Class” by Xiaoyue Yan, China
"Hope of tribe" by Xiaoyue Yan, China
“Hope of tribe” by Xiaoyue Yan, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Circle" by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic
HONORABLE MENTION – “Circle” by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic
HONORABLE MENTION-"Cleaning" by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic
HONORABLE MENTION-“Cleaning” by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic
HONORABLE MENTION - "Leap" by Xiaoyue Yan, China
HONORABLE MENTION – “Leap” by Xiaoyue Yan, China
HONORABLE MENTION-"Go_home" by Xiaozhu Liu, China
HONORABLE MENTION-“Go_home” by Xiaozhu Liu, China
HONORABLE MENTION-"Happy jump" by Mingwei Chen, China
HONORABLE MENTION-“Happy jump” by Mingwei Chen, China
HONORABLE MENTION-"Stretching" by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic
HONORABLE MENTION-“Stretching” by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic
HONORABLE MENTION-"Wait" by Rongguang Ye, China
HONORABLE MENTION-“Wait” by Rongguang Ye, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Chidlhood" by Xiaoyue Yan, China
HONORABLE MENTION – “Chidlhood” by Xiaoyue Yan, China
HONORABLE MENTION-"My friends" by Xinming Chen, China
HONORABLE MENTION-“My friends” by Xinming Chen, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Study" by Desheng Xu, China
HONORABLE MENTION – “Study” by Desheng Xu, China
HONORABLE MENTION-"Do homework" by Guoyun Zhang, China
HONORABLE MENTION-“Do homework” by Guoyun Zhang, China
HONORABLE MENTION-"Earnest" by Guoyun Zhang, China
HONORABLE MENTION-“Earnest” by Guoyun Zhang, China
HONORABLE MENTION-"Study" by Rongguang Ye, China
HONORABLE MENTION-“Study” by Rongguang Ye, China
HONORABLE MENTION-"Life circle" by Katerina Kouzmitcheva, Belarus
HONORABLE MENTION-“Life circle” by Katerina Kouzmitcheva, Belarus
HONORABLE MENTION-"Outside world" by Hongyu Lv, China
HONORABLE MENTION-“Outside world” by Hongyu Lv, China
HONORABLE MENTION-"Sorter" by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic
HONORABLE MENTION-“Sorter” by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic
HONORABLE MENTION-"Closeness" by Shengdong Liu, China
HONORABLE MENTION-“Closeness” by Shengdong Liu, China
HONORABLE MENTION-"Sisters" by Yaojian Sheng, China
HONORABLE MENTION-“Sisters” by Yaojian Sheng, China
HONORABLE MENTION-"Help" by Xiangli Zhang, China
HONORABLE MENTION-“Help” by Xiangli Zhang, China
HONORABLE MENTION-"Play" by Desheng Xu, China
HONORABLE MENTION-“Play” by Desheng Xu, China
HONORABLEMENTION-"Show time" by Dingding Liu, China
HONORABLEMENTION-“Show time” by Dingding Liu, China
HONORABLE MENTION-"Stalled" by Willy Wilson, USA
HONORABLE MENTION-“Stalled” by Willy Wilson, USA
HONORABLE MENTION-"Company" by Desheng Xu, China
HONORABLE MENTION-“Company” by Desheng Xu, China
HONORABLE MENTION-"Who is faster" by Xinming Chen, China
HONORABLE MENTION-“Who is faster” by Xinming Chen, China
HONORABLE MENTION-"Brothers" by Caiqing Pan, China
HONORABLE MENTION-“Brothers” by Caiqing Pan, China
HONORABLE MENTION-"StudyHard" by Sha Guo, China
HONORABLE MENTION-“StudyHard” by Sha Guo, China
HONORABLE MENTION-"In line" by Jichang Liu, China
HONORABLE MENTION-“In line” by Jichang Liu, China
HONORABLE MENTION-"Classmates" by Yanwei Li, China
HONORABLE MENTION-“Classmates” by Yanwei Li, China
HONORABLE MENTION-"Under the light" by Chengbo Sun, China
HONORABLE MENTION-“Under the light” by Chengbo Sun, China
HONORABLE MENTION-"Brothers" by Yonghong Jin, China
HONORABLE MENTION-“Brothers” by Yonghong Jin, China

NOMINEES IN THE DOCUMENTARY & STREET CATEGORY

NOMINEE-“Different faces” by Guangchi Chen, China | NOMINEE-“Happy sisters” by Xiaoheng Luo, China | NOMINEE – “Hide” by Yongping Shao, China | NOMINEE- “Rest” by Yuting Zhang, China | NOMINEE – “My friends” by Jianbo Liu, China | NOMINEE – “Hide and seek” by Mingwei Chen, China | NOMINEE – “Outside world” by Jun Zhao, China | NOMINEE – “Fishing” by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic | NOMINEE – “A boy” by Meiying Zhong, Taiwan | NOMINEE – “A Break Between Wars” by Willy Wilson, USA | NOMINEE – “In a lost church” by Julia, Barskaya, Russia | NOMINEE-“Boy at school gym, Svaneti, Georgia” by Anna Zakharina, Russia | NOMINEE-“Girl near church, Svaneti, Georgia” by Anna Zakharina, Russia | NOMINEE-“Morning in the kindergarten” by Evgeniya Korigova, Russia | NOMINEE-“Mother” by Łukasz Klimek, Poland | NOMINEE – “Echoes of War” by Alla Sokolova, France | NOMINEE- “Hello world” by Anastasia Nagornaia, US | NOMINEE – “Live with big hon cow” by Wan Kao Yu, Taiwan | NOMINEE – “It really happened” by Ania Wibig, Poland | NOMINEE – “My childhood” by Zhongping Wu, China | NOMINEE – “Company” by Yuping Ren, China | NOMINEE – “Tribe children” by Guoyun Zhang, China | NOMINEE – “Soccer Boy” by Wei Zheng, China | NOMINEE-341-Play-Yuanlin Tang-China | NOMINEE – “Race” by Yaojian Sheng, China | NOMINEE – “Poor girl” by Weiling Xiao, China | NOMINEE – “On the way from school” by Yanwei Li, China | NOMINEE – “Friendship” by Yuhui Hu, China | NOMINEE – “Homework” by Ping He, China | NOMINEE – “Naughty” by Jianbo Liu, China | NOMINEE – “Painting” by Xinming Chen, China | NOMINEE – “Serious” by Haibin Miao, China