B&W CHILD PHOTO CONTEST 2019 RESULTS – 2nd HALF

CATEGORY: PORTRAIT

Photo by Skye Taten, US
1ST PLACE - "Half full or Half empty" by Skye Taten, US
Photo by Theo Gould, UK
2ND PLACE - "Boy Eating Mango - São Tomé 2018" by Theo Gould, UK
3RD PLACE - "Pipi" by M&K Slowinski, Ireland

HONORABLE MENTIONS IN THE PORTRAIT CATEGORY

Photo by Theo Gould, UK
HONORABLE MENTION - "Light and Darkness - The Two Sides of Ogun, God of Iron and War 2018 - Cuba" by Theo Gould, UK
Photo by Samantha Dell, US
HONORABLE MENTION - "Gaze Intensely" by Samantha Dell, US
Oliwia Major, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Butterfly effect" by Oliwia Major, Poland
Isa Bekaert, Belgium
HONORABLE MENTION - "Big dreamer" by Isa Bekaert, Belgium
Photo by Kamila J Gruss, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Nadia" by Kamila J Gruss, Poland
Photoby Oriano Nicolau, Spain
HONORABLE MENTION - "Mosaic" by Oriano Nicolau, Spain
Photo by Stephanie Lachance, Canada
HONORABLE MENTION - "Intensity" by Stephanie Lachance, Canada
Photo by Huirong Yang, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "My hope" by Huirong Yang, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Fragile" by Mariola Glajcar, Poland
Phto by Paul Vlad Epure, United Arab Emirates
HONORABLE MENTION - "One in 50000" by Paul Vlad Epure, United Arab Emirates
HONORABLE MENTION - "Eager For" by Yong Liu, China
Photo by Ping Xu, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Face" by Ping Xu, China
HONORABLE MENTIO - "Hold in Arms" by Xiaoqing Chen, China
Photo by Stacey Kaye, New Zealand
HONORABLE MENTION - "Freckles and Speckles" by Stacey Kaye, New Zealand
HONORABLE MENTION - "Think deeply" by Huirong Yang, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Cykade" by Oliwia Major, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - The_boy by Yonghong Jin, China
Photo by Samantha Dell, US
HONORABLE MENTION - "Where The Wild Things Are" by Samantha Dell, US
Photo by Heather Wilson, US
HONORABLE MENTION - "Knee High By Fourth of July" by Heather Wilson, US
HONORABLE MENTION - "Lost Boy" by Heather Wilson, US
Photo by Samantha Dell, US
HONORABLE MENTION - "Set Apart" by Samantha Dell, US
Photo by Samantha Dell, US
HONORABLE MENTION - "It's A Glamorous Life" by Samantha Dell, US
M&K Slowinski, Ireland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Nadia" by M&K Slowinski, Ireland
Photo by Hanna Derecka, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "From other times" by Hanna Derecka, Poland
Photo by Mariola Glajcar, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "I know how to shape my face" by Mariola Glajcar, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Eva" by Elena Litvinova, Spain

NOMINEES IN THE PORTRAIT CATEGORY

NOMINEE – “Wendy Lorena – Medellín 2017- São Tomé 2018” by Theo Gould, UK | NOMINEE – “Little Lama” by Hongfei Li, China | NOMINEE – Wiki” by M&K Slowinski, Ireland | NOMINEE – “Soulful Cellist” by Rajasekar Alamanda, USA | NOMINEE – “Klara” by Milena Krammer, Austria | NOMINEE – “Daughter” by Polina Soyref, Estonia | NOMINEE – “Light Leak” by Samantha Dell, US | NOMINEE – “Summer Gazing” by Samantha Dell, US | NOMINEE – “Sister by choice” by Samantha Dell, US | NOMINEE – “Girl” by Olga Galitskaya, Russia | NOMINEE – “You’re mine, I am yours” by Vera Shamraeva, Russia | NOMINEE – “Moment of Contemplation” by DMITRIY RYABOV, Russia | NOMINEE16 – “Little boy” by Chen Yu, Taiwan | NOMINEE – “He is the wind” by Hanna Derecka, Poland | NOMINEE – “Maja” by Agnieszka Pazdykiewicz, Poland | NOMINEE – “Calineczka Thumbelina” by Kamila J Gruss, Poland | NOMINEE – “Iga” by Kamila J Gruss, Poland | NOMINEE – “Blessing” by Kamila J Gruss, Poland | NOMINEE – “Black Swan” by Kamila J Gruss, Poland | NOMINEE – “Oliwia” by Kamila J Gruss, Poland | NOMINEE – “Blessing and Gabi” by Kamila J Gruss, Poland | NOMINEE – “Sisters” by Kamila J Gruss, Poland | NOMINEE – “Saaya” by Mariana Zilbershteyn, Australia | NOMINEE – “Winer will not let go” by Nikolay Smolyak, Russia | NOMINEE – “Contrast” by Andrés Saavedra Castillo, Chile | NOMINEE – “Connected At The Heart” by Samantha Dell, US | NOMINEE – “Family Ties” by Samantha Dell, US | NOMINEE – “Momma’s Girl” by Samantha Dell, US | NOMINEE – “Ardent connection” by Samantha Dell, US | NOMINEE – “Girl with a bun” by EmmaCollins, UK | NOMINEE – “Granddad” by Isa Bekaert, Belgium | NOMINEE – “I see you” by Lina Meisen , Switzerland | NOMINEE – “Hermanos” by Elena Litvinova, Spain | NOMINEE – “Anna” by Jaroslava Zigraiova, Czech Republic | NOMINEE – “Tribe” by Stephanie Lachance, Canada | NOMINEE – “Bond of friendship” by Isa Bekaert, Belgium | NOMINEE – “Fraquility” by Hanna Derecka, Poland | NOMINEE – “Sensitivity” by Hanna Derecka, Poland | NOMINEE – “Cousins” by Ashly Marston, Canada | NOMINEE – “Winter’s Morning” by Samantha Dell, US | NOMINEE – “Autumn” by Elena Balysheva, Russia | NOMINEE – “Sonya” by Evgeny Matveev, Russia | NOMINEE – “Sveta” by Evgeny Matveev, Russia | NOMINEE – “My loves A Self Portrait” by Ashley Marston, Canada | NOMINEE – “Kid holds a lamb” by Yaojian Sheng, China | NOMINEE – “Little monk” by Hongli Wang, China  | NOMINEE – “Maya” by Natalie Finney, Australia | NOMINEE – “Mystical” by Gabriela Homolova, Czech Republic | NOMINEE – “Just him” by Gabriela Homolova, Czech Republic | NOMINEE – “Unique Flower” by Gabriela Homolova, Czech Republic | NOMINEE – “Two” by Olga Fedorova, UAE | NOMINEE – “Mischief” by Christine Kapuschinsky Johnson, USA | NOMINEE – “Sisters by choice” by Samantha Dell, US | NOMINEE – “Sit for your portrait” by Johanna Birch, UK | NOMINEE – “Christmas Glow” by Samantha Dell, US | NOMINEE – “Mother Christmas” by Samantha Dell, US | NOMINEE – “Mermaids Tears” by WUSIHAI China | NOMINEE – “Sister and brother” by Huifen Wang, China | NOMINEE – “Morning prayer” by Huifen Wang, China | NOMINEE – “Leaf it out and be who you are” by Anna Lchut, US | NOMINEE – “Summer portrait” by Julia Barskaya, Russia | NOMINEE – “Sasha” by Olga Galitskaya, Russia | NOMINEE – “The Himba Tribe Children” by Paul Vlad Epure, United Arab Emirates | NOMINEE – “Lace curtain” by Isa Bekaert, Belgium | NOMINEE – “Persymona” by Oliwia Major, Poland | NOMINEE – “One Boy And His Pup” by Lorraine Lucas, UK | NOMINEE – “Untitled” by Anna V Maslova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Lilia” by Anna Salek, UK

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY & STREET

Photo by Bob Newman
1st PLACE: "Love Girls at Puck Fair 2019" from the series Irish Traverels by Bob Newman, USA

IRISH TRAVELERS SERIES BY BOB NEWMAN

THE WINNER OF DOCUMENTARY CATEGORY AND THE GRAND WINNER OF B&W CHILD 2019 PHOTO COMPETITION, 2ND HALF

Photo by Mandy PAck
2nd PLACE: "Eyespy" by Mandy Pack, Canada
Photo by Trevor Cole
3rd PLACE: "Mundari Boy" by Trevor Cole, Ireland

HONORABLE MENTIONS IN THE DOCUMENTARY & STREET CATEGORY

Photo by Bob Newman
HONORABLE MENTION - "Christina 2018" by Bob Newman. From Irish Traveler Series.
Photo by Bob Newman
HONORABLE MENTION - "Cheyenne 2017" by Bob Newman. From Irish Traveler Series.
Photographer Bob Newman
HONORABLE MENTION - "Pa and Friends 2018" by Bob Newman. From Irish Traveler Series.
Photo by Bob Newman
HONORABLE MENTION - "Alesha 2019" by Bob Newman. From Irish Traveler Series.
Bob Newman The GRand Winner of B&W Child 2019 Photo Competition
HONORABLE MENTION - "Eleanor" by Bob Newman. From Irish Traveler Series.
Photographer Bob Newman
HONORABLE MENTION - "Rocky and Charlotte on First Communion day" by Bob Newman. From Irish Traveler Series.
Photo by Bob Newman, USA
HONORABLE MENTION - "Pa and his rooster 2019" by Bob Newman. From Irish Traveler Series.
Photo by Bob Newman
HONORABLE MENTION - "Margrate and Philomena 2019" by Bob Newman. From Irish Traveler Series.
Bob Newman Photography
HONORABLE MENTION - "Nikita and Rocky 2019" by Bob Newman. From Irish Traveler Series.
Photo by by Trevor Cole, Ireland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Young Mundari_boy" by Trevor Cole, Ireland
Photo by Miriam Ramalho, Brasil
HONORABLE MENTION - "Bowl Boy" by Miriam Ramalho, Brasil
Photo by Myakotnikova Svetlana, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION -"Fun holidays" by Myakotnikova Svetlana, Russia
Photo by Ashley Marston, Canada
HONORABLE MENTION - "Many Hands" by Ashley Marston, Canada
Photo by Yonghong Jin, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Boy at Street" by Yonghong Jin, China
Photo by by Erberto Zani, Italy
HONORABLE MENTION - "Eyes of Congo" by Erberto Zani, Italy
Photo by Edina Pilcz, Hungary
HONORABLE MENTION - "Girls" by Edina Pilcz, Hungary
Photo by EmmaCollins, UK
HONORABLE MENTION - "Festival fish & chips" by EmmaCollins, UK
Photo by Trevor Cole, Ireland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Child of the Kara" by Trevor Cole, Ireland
by Lanfang Zhang, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Communication with god" by Lanfang Zhang, China
Photo by Hongfei Li, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Company" by Hongfei Li, China
Photo by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic
HONORABLE MENTION - "Worship" by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic
Photo by Yilan Song, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Young Cleaners" by Yilan Song, China
Photo by Diana Hagues, United Kingdom
HONORABLE MENTION - "Make believe games" by Diana Hagues, United Kingdom
Photo by Wendy Hoeck, Belgium
HONORABLE MENTION -"Emile" by Wendy Hoeck, Belgium
Photo by Despird Zhang, Australia
HONORABLE MENTION - "Battle On Wheels" by Despird Zhang, Australia
Photo by Trevor Cole, Ireland
HONORABLE MENTION - "It's Not Our Day" by Trevor Cole, Ireland
Photo by Ania Wibig, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Sister" by Ania Wibig, Poland
Photo by Myakotnikova Svetlana, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION - "Three" by Myakotnikova Svetlana, Russia
by Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia
HONORABLE MENTION - "Soccer" by Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia
Photo by Jianhui Liao, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Village ball game" by Jianhui Liao, China

NOMINEES IN THE DOCUMENTARY & STREET CATEGORY

NOMINEE – “To tell. To think. To remember” by Wang Guanqing, China | NOMINEE – “Don’t despair” by Geraint Rowland, UK | NOMINEE – “Hide and seek” by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic | NOMINEE – “Joy” by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic |NOMINEE – “Need” by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic|NOMINEE – “Old Town” by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic | NOMINEE – “Childhood” by Dafna Yosha, Israel | NOMINEE – “Old Town” by Marcel Kolacek, Czech Republic | NOMINEE – “None Shall Pass” by Despird Zhang, Australia | NOMINEE – “Beach fun” by Miriam Ramalho, Brasil | NOMINEE – “Village ball match” by Jianhui Liao, China | NOMINEE – “Star” by Wojciech Karliński, Poland | NOMINEE – “Game of Childhood” by Xiaoqing Chen, China | NOMINEE – “Little dancer” by Xiaoqing Chen, China | NOMINEE – “Gap” by Ping Xu, China | NOMINEE – “First breath” by Kamila J Gruss, Poland | NOMINEE – “Motherhood” by Ania Wibig, Poland | NOMINEE – “Superheroes” by REYES FERNÁNDEZ, Spain | NOMINEE – “Between TheLines ” by Tank Kimberly, US

CATEGORY: LIFESTYLE

Photo by Jayme Ford
1ST PLACE - "Jensen" by Jayme Ford, Canada
Photo by Caroline Hodge
2ND PLACE - "Winters Bones" by Caroline Hodge, United Kingdom
Photo by Samantha Dell, US
3RD PLACE - "Morning Light" by Samantha Dell, US
3RD PLACE - "Calm" by Ashley Marston, Canada

HONORABLE MENTIONS IN THE LIFESTYLE CATEGORY

Photo by Thrice Aimee Glucina, New Zealand
HONORABLE MENTION - "Boy" by Thrice Aimee Glucina, New Zealand
Photo by Natalie Finney, Australia
HONORABLE MENTION - "Breakfast In Athens" by Natalie Finney, Australia
HONORABLE MENTION - "Cold Light" by Caroline Hodge,UK
Photo by Emma Collins, UK
HONORABLE MENTION - "Hearts" by Emma Collins, UK
Photo by Samantha Dell, US
HONORABLE MENTION -"To The Stars" by Samantha Dell, US
Photo by Sarah Bultitude, New Zealand
HONORABLE MENTION - "Beyond_Reach" by Sarah Bultitude, New Zealand
HONORABLE MENTION - "Curiosity" by Caroline Hodge,UK
Photographer Caroline Hodge,UK
HONORABLE MENTION - "After the shower" by Caroline Hodge,UK
Photo by Katarzyna Wiśniewska, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Evening bath" by Katarzyna Wiśniewska, Poland
Photo by Alida Vanni, Italy
HONORABLE MENTION - "Game with barrels" by Alida Vanni, Italy
HONORABLE MENTION - "Summer rain" by Marta Szyszka, Poland
Photo by Yilan Song, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Girl Hold A Cat" by Yilan Song, China
Photo by Katarzyna Wiśniewska, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Swimming with dolls" by Katarzyna Wiśniewska, Poland
Photo by Cara Hodge
HONORABLE MENTION - "Brother and Sister" by Caroline Hodge, United Kingdom
Photo by Julia Barskaya, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION - "Growing up" by Julia Barskaya, Russia
Photo by Natalie Finney, Australia
HONORABLE MENTION - "Shadows In The Stables" by Natalie Finney, Australia
Photo by Isa Bekaert, Belgium
HONORABLE MENTION - "Mermaid" by Isa Bekaert, Belgium
Photo ALEXANDER SHILOV, Russia
HONORABLE MENTION - "Country summer" by ALEXANDER SHILOV, Russia
Photo by Anna Sas Milewska, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "On the other side of the window" by Anna Sas Milewska, Poland
Photo by Anna Sas Milewska, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Laura and Oskar" by Anna Sas Milewska, Poland
Photo by Yaojian Sheng, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Tribe Kids" by Yaojian Sheng, China
Photo by Ping Xu, China
HONORABLE MENTION - "Peek" by Ping Xu, China
Samantha Dell, US
HONORABLE MENTION - "Call It Childhood" by Samantha Dell, US
Photographer Ania Wibig, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Superwoman" by Ania Wibig, Poland
Photo by Karolina Szczepanska,UK
HONORABLE MENTION - "Being in the past" by Karolina Szczepanska,UK
Caroline Hodge, UK
HONORABLE MENTION - "The Wheelbarrow" by Caroline Hodge, UK
PHoto by Isa Bekaert, Belgium
HONORABLE MENTION - "Wicker chair" by Isa Bekaert, Belgium
Caroline Hodge, UK
HONORABLE MENTION - "Mustache" by Caroline Hodge, UK

NOMINEES IN THE LIFESTYLE CATEGORY

NOMINEE-“Joint Rest” by DMITRIY RYABOV, Russia | NOMINEE – “Face masks” by Emma Collins, UK | NOMINEE – “Kitchen Dancer” by Emma Collins, UK | NOMINEE – “Resting” by Emma Collins, UK | NOMINEE – “Fan into Flame” by Samantha Dell, US | NOMINEE – “Goûter” by Elodie Chabrier, France | NOMINEE – “Quand le temps s’arrête” by Elodie Chabrier, France | NOMINEE – “Huckleberry Finn” by Natalie Finney, Australia | NOMINEE – “TimePasses Memories Fade” by Natalie Finney, Australia | NOMINEE – “Child at the window” by Alida Vanni, Italy | NOMINEE – “Solitude” by Alida Vanni, Italy | NOMINEE – “Focused” by Kuo Wei Chang, Taiwan | NOMINEE – “Game” by Jianhui Liao, China | NOMINEE – “The Guard Dog” by Natalie Finney, Australia | NOMINEE – “Swimming pool” by Natalia Pont, France | NOMINEE – “Table tennis” by Maria Bobrova, Switzerland | NOMINEE – “Earth as home” by Xiaoqing Chen, China | NOMINEE – “Mother’s Love” by Samantha Dell, US | NOMINEE – “Girls Outdoors” by Yonghong Jin, China | NOMINEE – “My Teddy bear” by ALEXANDER SHILOV, Russia | NOMINEE – “Sweet fingers” by Olga Sukhikh, Cyprus | NOMINEE-“Childs play” by Lanfang Zhang, China | NOMINEE-“The social drama” by Olga Sukhikh, Cyprus | NOMINEE – “The window” by Maria Pătru, România | NOMINEE-“Imaginary friend” by Julia Barskaya, Russia | NOMINEE – “Morning Mood” by Magdalena Adamczak, Poland | NOMINEE – “November” by Magdalena Adamczak, Poland | NOMINEE – “Photographer’s daughter” by Magdalena Adamczak, Poland | NOMINEE – “Raining day” by Magdalena Adamczak, Poland | NOMINEE – “Love” by Irina Khromova, Russia | NOMINEE – “The Sun” by Irina Khromova, Russia | NOMINEE-“Not Where I Belong” by Christine Kapuschinsky Johnson, USA | NOMINEE – “In the mirror” by Anna Sas Milewska, Poland | NOMINEE – “On the ship” by Anna Sas Milewska, Poland | NOMINEE-“Limousine” by Sabrina Rocha, Brazil | NOMINEE – “Boy’s Best Friend” by Suzy Mitchell, UK | NOMINEE – “Getting ready” by Jayme Ford, Canada | NOMINEE – “In dads arms” by Jayme Ford, Canada | NOMINEE-“Tantrum” by Jayme Ford, Canada | NOMINEE-“Staying warm” by Jayme Ford, Canada | NOMINEE – “Summer vibe” by Isa Bekaert, Belgium | NOMINEE – “Chill out” by Marta Baran, UK | NOMINEE – “Generation” by Karolina Szczepanska, UK | NOMINEE – “Meditation” by Karolina Szczepanska, UK

CATEGORY: FINE ART

1st PLACE: “Fragile” by Mariola Glajcar, Poland
2nd PLACE: “Clean” by Wei Bai, China
3rd PLACE: “Poison Ivy” by Kamila J Gruss, Poland

Photo by Mariola Glajcar, Poland
1st Place - "Fragile" by Mariola Glajcar, Poland
2nd Place - "Clean" by Wei Bai, China
3rd Plac - "Poison Ivy" by Kamila J Gruss, Poland

HONORABLE MENTIONS IN THE FINE ART CATEGORY

Photo by Oliwia Major, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Be the light" by Oliwia Major, Poland
Photo by Sarah Bultitude, New Zealand
HONORABLE MENTION - "A Scent of You" by Sarah Bultitude, New Zealand
HONORABLE MENTION - "The eighth plague Exodus" by Kamila J Gruss, Poland
Photo by Kamila J Gruss, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Looking through the veil of immportality" by Kamila J Gruss, Poland
Photo by Mariola Glajcar, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - - "Poison" by Mariola Glajcar, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "..." by Irina Khromova, Russia
Photo by Hanna Derecka, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Expectations" by Hanna Derecka, Poland
Photo by Hanna Derecka, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Extravagance" by Hanna Derecka, Poland
Photo by Rina Ginzburg, Germany
HONRABLE MENTION - "Shadows" by Rina Ginzburg, Germany
Photo by Oliwia Major, Poland
HONORABLE MENTION - "Like a moth to a flame" by Oliwia Major, Poland

NOMINEES IN THE FINE ART CATEGORY

NOMINEE – “Waiting for Inspiration” by Anastasiya Hudzen, USA | Nominee in The Fine Art Category at B&W Child 2019 Photo Competition, 2nd Half | NOMINEE – “Stores” by Elodie Chabrier, France | NOMINEE – “The boy in the shower” by Samuel Jacquat, Switzerland | NOMINEE – “The last flowers” by Samuel Jacquat, Switzerland | NOMINEE – “A cosmic heartache” by Natalie Finney, Australia | NOMINEE – “Light shapes” by Aimee Glucina, New Zealand | NOMINEE – “Owen in morning light” by Natalie Finney, Australia | NOMINEE – “Through you” by Mandy Pack, Canada | NOMINEE – “Sisters” by Milena Krammer, Austria | NOMINEE – “Collared” by Sarah Bultitude, New Zealand | NOMINEE – Make up” by Wei Bai, China | NOMINEE – “Girl with a bird” by Kaila J Gruss, Poland | NOMINEE – “Gone with the wind” by Kamila J Gruss, Poland | NOMINEE – “Alice in wonderland” by Kamila J Gruss | NOMINEE – “In the garden of the night” by Kamila J Gruss, Poland | NOMINEE – “Pierrot” by Kamila J Gruss, Poland | NOMINEE – “Reflection” by Jennifer Ahern, Ireland | NOMINEE – “Desert” by Magdalena Anna Kocjan, USA | NOMINEE – “Egor” by Natalia Matafonova, Russia | NOMINEE – “Skulls and Flowers” by Caroline Hodge, UK | NOMINEE – “Summer Intermezzo” by Amelie Leforestier, France | NOMINEE – “My name is Hanna” by Jagoda Gramala, Poland | NOMINEE – “Close your eyes and open your mind” by Oliwia Major, Poland | NOMINEE – “Womb” by Isa Bekaert, Belgium | NOMINEE – “Anger” by Hanna Derecka, Poland | NOMINEE – “Choice” by Hanna Derecka, Poland | NOMINEE – “Sofie” by Elena Litvinova, Spain